2012 Results 5km Mayoral Walk/Fun Run

View photos of this event
                                                                                                                                                                                     

    Mixed 5k Run CC

      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points

=========================================================================================

    1   490  McCuaig‑Walton, Dylan      M16  St. George District Athle       17:01

    2   485  Conn, James                M16                                  17:03

    3   483  Ryan, Mitch                M24                                  17:28

    4   408  Breen, Nathan              M15                                  18:01

    5   449  Nairn, Brandon             M19                                  18:15

    6   403  amy, martin                M31                                  18:49

    7   418  Fay, Luke                  M28                                  19:11

    8   407  Breen, Christopher         M12                                  19:17

    9   464  Sharpe, Brad               M51                                  19:27

   10   406  bozic, nikola              M14                                  19:29

   11   426  Guo, Jessica               W13                                  19:29

   12   489  Morgan, Greg               M47                                  19:33

   13   473  Whittle, Mark              M25                                  19:43

   14   511  Van Dyk, Patrick           M43                                  19:58

   15   478  Athlete, Missing           M25                                  20:31

   16   469  Tomasini, Martin           M56                                  20:36

   17   435  Hayward, Stacey            W14                                  20:44

   18   471  Webber, Sheree             W26                                  20:44

   19   492  Gard, Riley                M12  Hills District Athletics        20:49

   20   510  Radburn, Brian             M60                                  20:59

   21   496  O'Regan, Elmarie           W41                                  21:01

   22   467  Stiffle, Jeff              M33                                  21:13

   23   456  Prentice, Robert           M58                                  21:18

   24   412  Brothers, Michael          M56                                  21:26

   25   495  Umali, Benny               M50                                  21:35

   26   517  Dimech, Adam               M29                                  21:39

   27   445  moule, justin              M16                                  21:46

   28   461  Robinson, Ian              M60                                  21:49

   29   429  Harrison, Lisa             W46                                  22:28

   30   493  Karaman, Alia              W32                                  22:37

   31   438  Jonathan, Brett            M45                                  22:53

   32   506  Patacsil, Charissa         W33                                  23:00

   33   481  Hall, Barry                M62                                  23:00

   34   421  Gane, Benjamin             M13                                  23:10

   35   410  Brooks, Dean               M29                                  23:23

   36   405  Anderson, Georgia          W13                                  23:29

   37   462  Rose, Terry                M60                                  23:33

   38   452  O'Donnell, Mark            M51                                  23:37

   39   417  Drummond, Louise           W29                                  23:41

   40   527  Eisunhuth, Daniel          M31                                  23:55

   41   428  Harland, Greig             M37                                  23:55

   42   499  Lumley, Melissa            W29                                  24:09

   43   453  O'Donnell, Tracey          W45                                  24:12

   44   522  Lam, Joyce                 W29  Newcastle Veterans Athlet       24:15

   45   460  Rimoldi, Lyndall           W46                                  24:33

   46   494  Taylor, Luke               M32                                  24:39

   47   472  White, Bronwyn             W41                                  24:55

   48   482  Clarke, Kathy              W46                                  25:03

   49   459  Ribarovski, Taylah         W14                                  25:16

   50   486  Moro, Isabella             W16                                  25:27

   51   432  Hayward, Rachael           W12                                  25:47

   52   401  Allworth, Rachel           W38                                  25:53

   53   498  Lumley, Julie              W28                                  25:59

   54   436  Hayward, Tony              M43                                  26:08

   55   484  Friedrich, Michael         M35                                  26:18

   56   515  Haynes, Angela             W39                                  26:26

   57   468  Tognini, Ricardo           M59                                  26:43

   58   504  Tognini, Leonard           M25                                  26:45

   59   423  Gane, Daniel               M20                                  27:02

   60   420  Gale‑Re, Kate              W15                                  27:04

   61   521  Hogan, Linda               W26  Newcastle Veterans Athlet       27:16

   62   451  O'Donnell, Carla           W13                                  27:28

   63   455  Pes, Rasa                  W59                                  27:29

   64   512  Van Dyk, Joshua            M11                                  28:11

   65   458  Ribarovski, James          M45                                  28:31

   66   525  Arkley, Graham             M52                                  28:44

   67   437  Herron, Tracy              W38                                  30:18

   68   508  Tinslay, Christine         W41                                  30:26

   69   500  Schoenfeld, Millie         W19                                  30:35

   70   465  Siepmann, Dot              W68                                  30:39

   71   505  Plant, Stuart              M35                                  30:39

   72   516  Peekos, Kerrie             W49                                  31:00

   73   475  Yeo, Kelly                 W24                                  31:02

   74   427  Guyer, Samantha            W35                                  31:12

   75   497  Wallett., Norma            W82                                  31:18

   76   526  Priestmall, Lesley         W30                                  31:53

   77   404  Anderson, Danica           W14                                  32:02

   78   413  DeMayo, Catherine          W54                                  32:03

   79   431  Hayward, Christie           W9                                  32:06

   80   513  Van Dyk, Samantha           W9                                  32:41

   81   523  Cunneen, Jason             M31  Newcastle Veterans Athlet       33:00

   82   519  Potourdelis, Tony          M45                                  33:15

   83   520  Forbes, Matthew            M27  Newcastle Veterans Athlet       33:35

   84   409  Briggs, Ron                M63                                  33:51

   85   529  Eisenhuth, Paul            M57                                  35:04

   86   446  Moynham, Christopher       M69                                  35:05

   87   434  Hayward, Samantha           W8                                  35:25

   88   433  Hayward, Robyn             W39                                  35:26

   89   507  Clarke, Gemma              W34                                  35:49

   90   454  Pepper‑Hill, Terrye        W57                                  37:07

   91   491  Dimech, Joe                M60                                  40:41

   92   488  Willis, Vicki              W53                                  41:05

   93   524  Cunneen, Nerida            W31                                  41:48

   94   466  Simitzis, Grace            W43                                  43:17

   95   450  O`brien, anne              W49                                  44:48

   96   474  Wilton, Aileen             W51                                  44:58

   97   414  Dimech, Linda              W60                                  45:36

   98   518  Dolevski, Steve            M35                                  46:16

   99   480  McLean, Eddie              M84                                  46:28

  100   463  Seckold, Joshua            M16                                  46:41

  101   514  Bortolussi, Amanda         W41                                  48:27

  102   424  Gane, Martin               M51                                  48:52

  103   425  Gane, Nicholas             M17                                  48:52

  104   444  Manning, Annemarie         W40                                  52:58

  105   501  Seckold, David             M48                                  56:13

  106   503  Reynolds, Narelle          W37                                  56:15

  107   447  Mylett, Vincent            M72                                  56:56

  108   528  Eisenhuth, Blake            M7                                1:00:56

  109   530  Eisenhuth, Robyn           W27                                1:00:56

  110   532  Eisenhuth, Hayley          W30                                1:01:21

  111   531  Eisenhuth, David           M20                                1:01:21

  112   534  Sampson, Robyn             W59                                1:14:07



AGE CATEGORIES


 

                                                                                                                                                                                     

    Event 1  Mixed 5k Run CC

=======================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Under 10 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

  1  #431 Hayward, Christie   W9                          32:06

  2  #513 Van Dyk, Samantha   W9                          32:41

  3  #434 Hayward, Samantha   W8                          35:25

 

10‑12 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

  1  #432 Hayward, Rachael   W12                          25:47

 

13‑14 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

  1  #426 Guo, Jessica       W13                          19:29

  2  #435 Hayward, Stacey    W14                          20:44

  3  #405 Anderson, Georgia  W13                          23:29

  4  #459 Ribarovski, Taylah W14                          25:16

  5  #451 O'Donnell, Carla   W13                          27:28

  6  #404 Anderson, Danica   W14                          32:02

 

15‑17 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

  1  #486 Moro, Isabella     W16                          25:27

  2  #420 Gale‑Re, Kate      W15                          27:04

 

18‑29 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

  1  #471 Webber, Sheree     W26                          20:44

  2  #417 Drummond, Louise   W29                          23:41

  3  #499 Lumley, Melissa    W29                          24:09

  4  #522 Lam, Joyce         W29 Newcastle Ve             24:15

  5  #498 Lumley, Julie      W28                          25:59

  6  #521 Hogan, Linda       W26 Newcastle Ve             27:16

  7  #500 Schoenfeld, Millie W19                          30:35

  8  #475 Yeo, Kelly         W24                          31:02

  9  #530 Eisenhuth, Robyn   W27                        1:00:56

 

30‑39 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

  1  #493 Karaman, Alia      W32                          22:37

  2  #506 Patacsil, Charissa W33                          23:00

  3  #401 Allworth, Rachel   W38                          25:53

  4  #515 Haynes, Angela     W39                          26:26

  5  #437 Herron, Tracy      W38                          30:18

  6  #427 Guyer, Samantha    W35                          31:12

  7  #526 Priestmall, Lesley W30                          31:53

  8  #433 Hayward, Robyn     W39                          35:26

  9  #507 Clarke, Gemma      W34                          35:49

 10  #524 Cunneen, Nerida    W31                          41:48

 11  #503 Reynolds, Narelle  W37                          56:15

 12  #532 Eisenhuth, Hayley  W30                        1:01:21

 

40‑49 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

  1  #496 O'Regan, Elmarie   W41                          21:01

  2  #429 Harrison, Lisa     W46                          22:28

  3  #453 O'Donnell, Tracey  W45                          24:12

  4  #460 Rimoldi, Lyndall   W46                          24:33

  5  #472 White, Bronwyn     W41                          24:55

  6  #482 Clarke, Kathy      W46                          25:03

  7  #508 Tinslay, Christine W41                          30:26

  8  #516 Peekos, Kerrie     W49                          31:00

  9  #466 Simitzis, Grace    W43                          43:17

 10  #450 O`brien, anne      W49                          44:48

 11  #514 Bortolussi, Amanda W41                          48:27

 12  #444 Manning, Annemarie W40                          52:58

 

 

50‑59 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

  1  #455 Pes, Rasa          W59                          27:29

  2  #413 DeMayo, Catherine  W54                          32:03

  3  #454 Pepper‑Hill, Terry W57                          37:07

  4  #488 Willis, Vicki      W53                          41:05

  5  #474 Wilton, Aileen     W51                          44:58

  6  #534 Sampson, Robyn     W59                        1:14:07

 

60‑69 Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

  1  #465 Siepmann, Dot      W68                          30:39

  2  #414 Dimech, Linda      W60                          45:36

 

70+ Results ‑ Women 5000 Run

  1  #497 Wallett., Norma    W82                          31:18

 

Under 10 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

  1  #528 Eisenhuth, Blake    M7                        1:00:56

 

10‑12 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

  1  #407 Breen, Christopher M12                          19:17

  2  #492 Gard, Riley        M12 Hills Distri             20:49

  3  #512 Van Dyk, Joshua    M11                          28:11

 

13‑14 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

  1  #406 bozic, nikola      M14                          19:29

  2  #421 Gane, Benjamin     M13                          23:10

 

15‑17 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

  1  #490 McCuaig‑Walton, Dy M16 St. George D             17:01

  2  #485 Conn, James        M16                          17:03

  3  #408 Breen, Nathan      M15                          18:01

  4  #445 moule, justin      M16                          21:46

  5  #463 Seckold, Joshua    M16                          46:41

  6  #425 Gane, Nicholas     M17                          48:52

 

18‑29 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

  1  #483 Ryan, Mitch        M24                          17:28

  2  #449 Nairn, Brandon     M19                          18:15

  3  #418 Fay, Luke          M28                          19:11

  4  #473 Whittle, Mark      M25                          19:43

  5  #478 Athlete, Missing   M25                          20:31

  6  #517 Dimech, Adam       M29                          21:39

  7  #410 Brooks, Dean       M29                          23:23

  8  #504 Tognini, Leonard   M25                          26:45

  9  #423 Gane, Daniel       M20                          27:02

 10  #520 Forbes, Matthew    M27 Newcastle Ve             33:35

 11  #531 Eisenhuth, David   M20                        1:01:21

 

30‑39 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

  1  #403 amy, martin        M31                          18:49

  2  #467 Stiffle, Jeff      M33                          21:13

  3  #527 Eisunhuth, Daniel  M31                          23:55

  4  #428 Harland, Greig     M37                          23:55

  5  #494 Taylor, Luke       M32                          24:39

  6  #484 Friedrich, Michael M35                          26:18

  7  #505 Plant, Stuart      M35                          30:39

  8  #523 Cunneen, Jason     M31 Newcastle Ve             33:00

  9  #518 Dolevski, Steve    M35                          46:16

 

40‑49 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

  1  #489 Morgan, Greg       M47                          19:33

  2  #511 Van Dyk, Patrick   M43                          19:58

  3  #438 Jonathan, Brett    M45                          22:53

  4  #436 Hayward, Tony      M43                          26:08

  5  #458 Ribarovski, James  M45                          28:31

  6  #519 Potourdelis, Tony  M45                          33:15

  7  #501 Seckold, David     M48                          56:13

 

50‑59 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

  1  #464 Sharpe, Brad       M51                          19:27

  2  #469 Tomasini, Martin   M56                          20:36

  3  #456 Prentice, Robert   M58                          21:18

  4  #412 Brothers, Michael  M56                          21:26

  5  #495 Umali, Benny       M50                          21:35

  6  #452 O'Donnell, Mark    M51                          23:37

  7  #468 Tognini, Ricardo   M59                          26:43

  8  #525 Arkley, Graham     M52                          28:44

  9  #529 Eisenhuth, Paul    M57                          35:04

 10  #424 Gane, Martin       M51                          48:52

 

60‑69 Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

  1  #510 Radburn, Brian     M60                          20:59

  2  #461 Robinson, Ian      M60                          21:49

  3  #481 Hall, Barry        M62                          23:00

  4  #462 Rose, Terry        M60                          23:33

  5  #409 Briggs, Ron        M63                          33:51

  6  #446 Moynham, Christoph M69                          35:05

  7  #491 Dimech, Joe        M60                          40:41

 

70+ Results ‑ Men 5000 Run

  1  #480 McLean, Eddie      M84                          46:28

  2  #447 Mylett, Vincent    M72                          56:56


SPECIAL CATEGORIES

5km

Father/Child 
Tony Hayward & Stacy Hayward

Grandfather & Child 
Paul Eisenhuth & Roy Eisenhuth (equal 1st)
Joe Dimech and Ruby Dimech (equal 1st)


Half Marathon

Father/Child
Tony Re & Margaret Re

Ċ
Patrick V,
Sep 3, 2012, 3:21 AM
Ċ
Patrick V,
Sep 3, 2012, 3:15 AM