Events‎ > ‎Handicap Races‎ > ‎3.5km handicap‎ > ‎

2010 April 3.4km handicap results

Note: There are multiple tables on this page. Scroll down to see them all.
 

Pos.

Club No

Name

TIME

W(atch) or C(lock)

Score

APRIL

Watch  Time

 

 

 

 

10/04/2010

 

8

th Handicap

 

1

2678

Ingram,Nelson

28:38

c

100

+

03:30

25:08

2

1238

Tognini,Ricardo

28:42

c

10

+

03:30

25:12

3

2632

Klinker,Melissa

29:44

c

99

+

07:10

22:34

4

261

Vineburg,Kay

29:45

c

98

+

07:50

21:55

5

2669

Voorhout,Nicole

29:50

c

97

+

07:30

22:20

6

2617

Willis,Vicky

29:55

c

96

+

05:30

24:25

7

2627

Farrell,Sharon

30:11

c

95

+

09:20

20:51

8

1234

Pritchard,Terry

30:15

c

10

+

12:55

17:20

9

161

O'Mara,Michael

30:20

c

94

+

14:35

15:45

10

2633

Klinker,Ron

30:24

c

93

+

13:35

16:49

11

360

O'Mara,Lyn

30:32

c

92

+

12:45

17:47

12

2422

O'Reilly,Kate

30:38

c

91

+

13:30

17:08

13

2675

Cababallo,Arlene

30:41

c

90

+

08:50

21:51

14

2657

Van Dyk,Patrick

30:43

c

89

+

18:10

12:33

15

2240

Kintominas,Terry

30:45

c

88

+

09:00

21:45

16

2452

Moro,Mauric

30:48

c

87

+

14:00

16:48

17

2389

Foley,Sheila

30:52

c

86

+

00:45

30:07

18

2550

Dalton,Shirley

30:53

c

85

+

11:40

19:13

19

2563

Fulford,Victoria

30:55

c

84

+

07:00

23:55

20

1461

Chenery,Susan

30:56

c

83

+

16:00

14:56

21

2566

Dalton,Gary

30:59

c

82

+

18:10

12:49

22

888

White,Greg

31:00

c

81

+

11:25

19:35

23

1540

Hillsdon,Diane

31:01

c

80

+

11:05

19:56

24

2429

Burke,Christine

31:06

c

79

+

12:55

18:11

25

1235

Carp,Marie

31:07

c

10

-

01:20

32:27

26

2209

Kennedy, Micheal

31:08

c

78

+

10:40

20:28

27

2521

Acaba,Zenita

31:09

c

77

+

08:45

22:24

28

2207

Kennedy,Pam

31:12

c

76

+

04:20

26:52

29

2386

Yousef, Dianne

31:28

c

75

-

01:20

32:48

30

2649

Byrne,Bev

31:29

c

74

+

09:20

22:09

31

2653

Byrne,Ryan

31:30

c

73

+

09:15

22:15

32

2561

Fulford,Vivan

31:31

c

72

+

04:40

26:51

33

2453

Moro,Isabella

31:34

c

71

+

15:20

16:14

34

2628

Farrell,Erin

31:38

c

70

+

14:10

17:28

35

469

Davidson,Robert

31:51

c

69

+

13:30

18:21

36

240

Vineburg,Terry

31:52

c

68

+

05:00

26:52

37

194

Cooper, Norm

31:58

c

67

+

12:00

19:58

38

2547

Gale-Re,Kate

32:03

c

66

+

11:40

20:23

39

380

Sturch,Rod

32:10

c

65

+

13:00

19:10

40

74

Kennedy, Dave

32:14

c

64

+

06:40

25:34

41

2044

Green,Pam

32:17

c

63

+

09:35

22:42

42

2249

Eckert,Ann

32:25

c

62

+

14:30

17:55

43

2668

Beazley,Dawn

32:45

c

61

+

03:20

29:25

44

1236

Sutcliffe,Elena

32:47

c

10

+

14:10

18:37

45

496

Bennett,Brian

32:57

c

60

+

10:25

22:32

46

2477

Awad,Barbra

33:09

c

59

+

03:00

30:09

47

2372

Foley,Bert

33:21

c

58

-

04:00

37:21

48

2673

Christall,Jarred

33:40

c

57

+

09:00

24:40

49

2404

Kennedy, Maleah

33:44

c

56

+

05:30

28:14

50

2674

Christall,Lianne

33:45

c

55

+

09:00

24:45

51

2667

Beazley,Laura

34:33

c

54

+

11:00

23:33

52

2096

Anderson,Vic

35:09

c

53

+

06:00

29:09

53

2614

Gale-Re,Tim

36:22

c

52

+

07:30

28:52

54

1380

Eisenhuth,Joan

37:32

c

51

+

06:00

31:32

55

1239

Ross,Leanne

37:33

c

10

+

06:00

31:33

56

2559

Moro,Chiara

38:08

c

50

-

01:20

39:28

57

2560

Moro,Rita

38:09

c

49

-

01:20

39:29

58

151

Siepmann,Dot

42:50

c

48

+

12:35

30:15

59

1237

Bickley,Andrew

42:51

c

10

+

11:00

31:51

60

2436

Reardon,John

42:51

c

47

+

12:30

30:21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Western Districts Joggers and Harriers Handicap Series 2009/2010

Max 10 points for Requalify

 

Note: Fastest 10 Times awarded points from '10' down

Handicap TOP TWENTY Finishers

 

 

No.

Name

Points

Clock

Eligible for Award?

Watch

 

(Surname, Firstname)

 

Time

No - exceed 1min, requalify

Time

1

Ingram,Nelson

100

28:38

 

25:08

2

Tognini,Ricardo

10

28:42

Qualifying

25:12

3

Klinker,Melissa

99

29:44

 

22:34

4

Vineburg,Kay

98

29:45

 

21:55

5

Voorhout,Nicole

97

29:50

 

22:20

6

Willis,Vicky

96

29:55

 

24:25

7

Farrell,Sharon

95

30:11

1st

20:51

8

Pritchard,Terry

10

30:15

Qualifying

17:20

9

O'Mara,Michael

94

30:20

2nd

15:45

10

Klinker,Ron

93

30:24

3rd

16:49

11

O'Mara,Lyn

92

30:32

 

17:47

12

O'Reilly,Kate

91

30:38

 

17:08

13

Cababallo,Arlene

90

30:41

 

21:51

14

Van Dyk,Patrick

89

30:43

 

12:33

15

Kintominas,Terry

88

30:45

2ndQualifyer

21:45

16

Moro,Mauric

87

30:48

 

16:48

17

Foley,Sheila

86

30:52

 

30:07

18

Dalton,Shirley

85

30:53

 

19:13

19

Fulford,Victoria

84

30:55

 

23:55

20

Chenery,Susan

83

30:56

 

14:56

 

 

 

 

 

 

HANDICAP FASTEST TIMES (AND FASTEST PROGRESSIVE POINTS SCORE)

Male

Female

Time

Name

Points

Time

Name

Points

12:33

Van Dyk,Patrick

57

14:56

Chenery,Susan

55

12:49

Dalton,Gary

49

16:14

Moro,Isabella

59

15:45

O'Mara,Michael

34

17:08

O'Reilly,Kate

17

16:48

Moro,Mauric

54

17:28

Farrell,Erin

65

16:49

Klinker,Ron

38

17:47

O'Mara,Lyn

29

17:20

Pritchard,Terry

5

17:55

Eckert,Ann

58

18:21

Davidson,Robert

32

18:11

Burke,Christine

43

19:10

Sturch,Rod

32

18:37

Sutcliffe,Elena

3

19:35

White,Greg

20

19:13

Dalton,Shirley

28

19:58

Cooper, Norm

19

19:56

Hillsdon,Diane

13

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
No NAME Sep Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Total Points No of Runs Minus Worse Two
1 Van Dyk,Patrick 0 0 9 9 10 10 9 10         57 6 57
2 Dalton,Gary 10 0 10 10 0 0 10 9         49 5 49
3 Moro,Mauric 6 8 4 6 8 7 8 7         54 8 44
4 Klinker,Ron 0 9 3 4 9 0 7 6         38 6 38
5 O'Mara,Michael 5 7 5 0 0 9 0 8         34 5 34
6 Sturch,Rod 9 10 2 0 4 4 0 3         32 6 32
7 Davidson,Robert 4 5 6 2 5 6 0 4         32 7 30
8 Jessop,Bill 0 0 7 5 7 8 0 0         27 4 27
9 White,Greg 2 4 0 0 3 3 6 2         20 6 20
10 Cooper, Norm 7 6 0 0 2 0 3 1         19 5 19
11 Anderson,Vic 8 0 0 0 6 5 0 0         19 3 19
12 Sheehan,Kevin 0 0 8 8 0 0 0 0         16 2 16
13 Kennedy, Micheal 0 0 0 0 0 2 5 0         7 2 7
14 Elliott,Dave 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0         7 1 7
15 Pritchard,Terry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5         5 1 5
16 Blakenburg,Alex 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 0         5 2 5
17 Bennett,Brian 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0         4 2 4
18 Hayes,Ron 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 0         4 3 4
19 Clarke,Steven 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0         3 1 3
20 Seckold,Josh 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0         3 1 3
21 Reardon,John 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0         2 1 2
22 Byrne,Ryan 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0         1 1 1
23 Jourdain,Bert 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0         1 1 1
 
No NAME Sep Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Total Points No of Runs Minus Worse Two
1 Moro,Isabella 10 10 10 0 10 10 0 9         59 6 59
2 Chenery,Susan 0 0 7 10 9 9 10 10         55 6 55
3 Farrell,Erin 9 9 9 9 6 8 8 7         65 8 52
4 Eckert,Ann 8 8 8 5 8 7 9 5         58 8 48
5 Burke,Christine 7 7 5 7 7 0 6 4         43 7 39
6 O'Mara,Lyn 5 6 6 0 0 6 0 6         29 5 29
7 Dalton,Shirley 4 0 3 6 5 3 5 2         28 7 26
8 Siepmann,Dot 6 0 4 8 0 5 0 0         23 4 23
9 O'Reilly,Kate 0 0 0 0 0 2 7 8         17 3 17
10 Gale-Re,Kate 3 3 1 3 0 0 4 0         14 5 14
11 Hillsdon,Diane 0 4 2 4 0 0 2 1         13 5 13
12 Eisenhuth,Joan 0 5 0 0 0 4 3 0         12 3 12
13 Farrell,Sharon 2 1 0 2 4 0 0 0         9 4 9
14 Acaba,Zenita 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 0         4 2 4
15 Sutcliffe,Elena 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3         3 1 3
16 Byrne,Bev 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0         2 2 2
17 Green,Pam 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0         2 2 2
18 Steptoe,Helen 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0         2 1 2
19 Mack,Robyn 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0         2 1 2