Events‎ > ‎Handicap Races‎ > ‎10km handicap‎ > ‎

2013 May 10km handicap results

RESULTS - for 10k Handicap
   
MAY 2013   -   Run #9 of 2012/2013
   
Western Districts Joggers and Harriers Handicap Series
No.   Name Points Clock Eligible for Award? Handicap Watch
    (Surname, Firstname)   Time No - exceed 2min, requalify     Time
                 
1   ALMOND,  Matthew 200 48:09 Trophy Winner + 02:00 46:09
2   KELLY,  Nick 199 48:43 Qualifier #2 - 03:00 51:43
3   JONES, Ian 198 48:47 2nd - 09:00 57:47
4   SILLIS,  Morgan 197 49:48 3rd + 06:45 43:03
5   JACOBSOHN, Walter 196 49:52   + 07:15 42:37
6   JONATHAN,  Brett 195 49:53   + 05:15 44:38
7   ESPOSITO,  Max 194 50:05   + 12:00 38:05
8   ACABA,  Zenita 193 50:14   - 17:00 67:14
9   CARRALL,  Adam 192 50:23   + 06:00 44:23
10   SWINFIELD, Ben 191 50:30   + 07:00 43:30
11   DILUCCHIO,  Lorri 190 50:35 Fastest Male + 13:15 37:20
12   McKENZIE,  Lachlan 189 50:50   + 10:45 40:05
13   WEBB, Paul 188 50:52   + 11:30 39:22
14   HAMILL,  Andrew 187 50:59   - 04:15 55:14
15   WOOD,  Ben 186 51:06   + 10:00 41:06
16   YUEN, Moonchor (MC) 100 51:16 Re-Qualifying - 02:30 53:46
17   BHAYAT,  Ayoob 185 51:17   - 02:30 53:47
18   BOND,  Steve 100 51:24 Qualifier #1 + 02:00 49:24
19   McMARTEN,  Shaun 100 51:31 Qualifier #1 + 10:00 41:31
20   PAPPAS, Steve 184 51:58   + 12:45 39:13
21   KARAGEORGIS, Dianne 183 52:01   - 01:30 53:31
22   TANG,  Samantha 182 52:07   - 05:00 57:07
23   RANNARD, Bill 181 52:08   + 02:00 50:08
24   FOLEY,  Paul 180 52:12   - 01:30 53:42
25   JOANNIDES, Desie 179 52:19   - 01:45 54:04
26   WILSON, Nathan 178 52:30   + 04:45 47:45
27   LAWRENCE, Cathy 177 52:46   + 00:15 52:31
28   ROWLES,  Ian 176 52:58 Qualifier #2 - 05:00 57:58
29   MOLESWORTH, Lilian 175 52:58 Fastest Female + 10:00 42:58
30   ILLINGWORTH,  Daniel 100 53:19 Re-Qualifying + 07:40 45:39
31   CRAINE,  Geoff 174 53:30   - 13:30 67:00
32   JAFFE, David 173 53:34   + 00:45 52:49
33   ALMOND,  Ruth 172 53:59   - 07:30 61:29
34   BELL,  Philip 171 54:10   - 11:00 65:10
35   KUMAR, Vanessa 170 54:35   + 01:00 53:35
36   MOYNHAM, Chris 169 56:42   - 33:00 89:42
37   PAANANEN,  Martti 168 58:37   - 08:00 66:37
38   AWAD,  Rafic 167 61:10   - 10:00 71:10
39   NIEMI,  Riitta 166 67:20 Qualifier #2 - 18:30 85:50
40   INGRAM,  Mark 165 67:30   - 03:00 70:30
                 
   
  Fastest Male: Lorri  Dilluchio 37:20
   
  Fastest Female: Lilian Molesworth 42:58
                 
Ċ
Patrick V,
May 10, 2013, 4:42 AM
Ċ
Patrick V,
May 10, 2013, 4:42 AM
Ċ
Patrick V,
May 10, 2013, 4:42 AM
Ċ
Patrick V,
May 10, 2013, 4:42 AM
Ċ
Patrick V,
May 10, 2013, 4:42 AM
Ċ
Patrick V,
May 10, 2013, 4:42 AM
Ċ
Patrick V,
May 10, 2013, 4:42 AM