Events‎ > ‎Handicap Races‎ > ‎10km handicap‎ > ‎

2013 June 10km handicap results

RESULTS - for 10k Handicap
   
JUNE 2013   -   Run #10 of 2012/2013
   
Western Districts Joggers and Harriers Handicap Series
No.   Name Points Clock Eligible for Award? Handicap Watch
    (Surname, Firstname)   Time No - exceed 2min, requalify     Time
                 
1   SILLIS,  Morgan 200 48:21 Trophy Winner + 07:00 41:21
2   WILLIAMS,  Raewyn 199 48:57 2nd - 04:30 53:27
3   KELLY,  Nick 198 49:21 Qualifier #3 - 01:45 51:06
4   BELL,  Philip 197 49:31 3rd - 12:00 61:31
5   BENNETT,  Lisa 100 49:38 Qualifier #1 + 03:30 46:08
6   HAMILL,  Andrew 196 49:43   - 04:30 54:13
7   INGRAM,  Rachel 195 49:46   - 02:00 51:46
8   McKENZIE,  Lachlan 194 49:50   + 10:30 39:20
9   JONES,  Ian 193 49:54   - 08:00 57:54
10   ALMOND,  Ruth 192 49:56   - 07:30 57:26
11   ESPOSITO,  Max 191 50:06   + 12:00 38:06
12   WEBB,  Paul 190 50:07   + 11:15 38:52
13   ACABA,  Zenita 189 50:12   - 17:00 67:12
14   CRAINE,  Geoff 188 50:27   - 13:30 63:57
15   WILSON,  Nathan 187 50:29   + 04:30 45:59
16   SWINFIELD,  Ben 186 50:41   + 07:00 43:41
17   ALMOND,  Matthew 185 50:51   + 04:15 46:36
18   AWAD,  Rafic 184 50:57   - 11:00 61:57
19   BHAYAT,  Ayoob 183 51:00   - 02:30 53:30
20   JAFFE,  David 182 51:02   + 00:15 50:47
21   JONATHAN,  Brett 181 51:07   + 05:15 45:52
22   MOLESWORTH,  Lilian 180 51:09 Fastest Female + 10:00 41:09
23   SAFI,  Karl 179 51:09 Fastest Male + 14:15 36:54
24   COX,  Cathy 178 51:09   + 03:30 47:39
25   MORONEY,  Grant 177 51:26   + 00:15 51:11
26   CORREA,  Vic 176 51:32 Qualifier #2 + 14:15 37:17
27   YUEN,  Moonchor (MC) 175 51:38   - 02:30 54:08
28   McMARTEN,  Shaun 174 51:43 Qualifier #2 + 09:30 42:13
29   PAPPAS,  Steve 173 52:04   + 12:45 39:19
30   BROUWER,  Peter 100 52:39 Re-Qualifying + 06:00 46:39
31   MOYNHAM,  Chris 172 52:44   - 33:00 85:44
32   INGRAM,  Mark 171 53:12   - 05:00 58:12
33   RANNARD,  Bill 170 53:25   + 01:45 51:40
34   HAYTER,  Terrie 100 54:18 Re-Qualifying + 04:00 50:18
35   MOLESWORTH,  Tim 100 54:32 Re-Qualifying + 16:30 38:02
36   TAYLOR,  Cheryl 169 54:49   - 07:00 61:49
37   NIEMI,  Riitta 168 54:59 Qualifier #3 - 29:00 83:59
38   ELLISON,  Robert  167 56:04   - 03:00 59:04
39   McCANN,  Eamon 100 57:02 Re-Qualifying + 06:00 51:02
40   ILLINGWORTH,  Daniel 166 57:28   + 07:15 50:13
41   PAANANEN,  Martti 165 58:59   - 08:00 66:59
42   WHITMORE,  Alan 100 61:32 Re-Qualifying + 04:00 57:32
                 
   
  Fastest Male: Karl Safi 36:54
   
  Fastest Female: Lilian Molesworth 39:19
Ċ
Patrick V,
Jun 10, 2013, 12:08 AM
Ċ
Patrick V,
Jun 10, 2013, 12:08 AM
Ċ
Patrick V,
Jun 10, 2013, 12:08 AM
Ċ
Patrick V,
Jun 10, 2013, 12:09 AM
Ċ
Patrick V,
Jun 10, 2013, 12:10 AM
Ċ
Patrick V,
Jun 10, 2013, 12:07 AM