Events‎ > ‎Handicap Races‎ > ‎10km handicap‎ > ‎

2013 January 10km handicap results

RESULTS - for 10k Handicap
   
JANUARY 2013   -   Run #5 of 2012/2013
                 
Western Districts Joggers and Harriers Handicap Series
No.   Name Points Clock Eligible for Award? Handicap Watch
    (Surname, Firstname)   Time No - exceed 2min, requalify     Time
               
1   SILLIS,  Morgan 100 47:43 Re-Qualifying #1 + 00:00 47:43
2   KUMAR, Vanessa 200 48:38 Qualifier #3 - 03:00 51:38
3   DRISCOLL, Denise 199 48:58 Trophy Winner + 02:30 46:28
4   MacDONALD,  Kyle 198 49:23 2nd  &  Fastest Male + 15:30 33:53
5   ALMOND,  Matthew 197 49:24 3rd - 01:00 50:24
6   GRAVES, Stephanie 196 49:30   + 08:15 41:15
7   SAFI, Karl 195 49:39   + 14:15 35:24
8   DRISCOLL, Bruce 194 49:49   + 08:45 41:04
9   McKENZIE,  Lachlan 193 49:57   + 10:00 39:57
10   DURRANT, Michael 192 50:11   + 06:15 43:56
11   SHEEHAN, Mary 191 50:13   + 06:15 43:58
12   JAFFE, David 190 50:14   + 00:00 50:14
13   CHILD, John 189 50:24   + 06:45 43:39
14   JONATHAN,  Brett 188 50:36   + 03:45 46:51
15   MOLESWORTH, Lilian 187 50:36 Fastest Female + 09:45 40:51
16   MORONEY, Grant 186 50:49   - 00:15 51:04
17   RICHES,  David 185 50:56   + 13:00 37:56
18   WOOD,  Ben 184 50:57   + 08:15 42:42
19   BHAYAT,  Ayoob 183 51:09   - 03:30 54:39
20   PAPPAS, Steve 182 51:10   + 13:30 37:40
21   WEBB, Paul 181 51:13   + 12:00 39:13
22   COX, Cathy 180 51:20   + 03:15 48:05
23   DILUCCHIO, Lorri 100 51:21 Re-Qualifying + 14:15 37:06
24   RANNARD, Bill 179 51:22   + 02:30 48:52
25   TIMSON, Matthew 178 51:33   + 16:30 35:03
26   WILLIAMS,  Raewyn 177 51:36   - 02:30 54:06
27   JOANNIDES, Desie 176 51:45   - 04:00 55:45
28   O'MARA,  Michael 175 51:46   - 04:00 55:46
29   MOLESWORTH, Tim 174 51:58   + 16:30 35:28
30   HAMILL, Andrew 173 52:06   - 03:00 55:06
31   SALTMARSH, Neil 172 52:07   + 06:00 46:07
32   REID, Greg 171 52:22   - 03:15 55:37
33   McCANN, Eamon 170 52:15   + 06:30 45:45
34   LAWRENCE, Cathy 169 52:29   + 00:15 52:14
35   PENNY,  Cheryl 168 52:35   - 05:00 57:35
36   CARRALL,  Adam 167 53:02   + 05:45 47:17
37   TANG,  Samantha 166 53:11   - 04:45 57:56
38   SWINFIELD, Ben 165 53:21   + 07:30 45:51
39   DALTON,  Shirley 164 53:30   - 07:00 60:30
40   AWAD, Rafic 163 53:33   - 09:00 62:33
41   JONES, Ian 162 53:47   - 07:30 61:17
42   WILSON, Nathan 161 53:58   + 04:45 49:13
43   TAYLOR,  Cheryl 160 54:00 Qualifier #2 - 06:00 60:00
44   KARAGEORGIS, Dianne 159 54:12   - 06:00 60:12
45   HARRIS, Chris 158 54:20   + 01:45 52:35
46   ELLISON, Robert 157 54:38   - 01:30 56:08
47   TRBIC,  Julie 156 54:42 Qualifier #2 - 03:00 57:42
48   FOLEY, Paul 155 55:04   + 00:15 54:49
49   ALMOND, Ruth 154 55:27   - 06:30 61:57
50   HADAWAY, Mark 153 55:27   + 00:30 54:57
51   JACOBSOHN, Walter 152 56:09   + 05:05 51:04
52   SIMPSON, Carl 151 57:00   + 01:45 55:15
53   CRAINE, Geoff 150 57:05   - 12:00 69:05
54   ACABA, Zenita 149 57:13   - 16:00 73:13
55   KILHAM, Mick 148 58:16   - 01:00 59:16
56   BELL,  Philip 147 59:47   - 08:00 67:47
57   MOYNHAM, Chris 146 60:16   - 30:00 90:16
58   GUYER,  Sam 145 60:37   - 09:00 69:37
                 
   
  Fastest Male: Kyle McDonald 33:53
   
  Fastest Female: Lilian Molesworth 40:51
                 

Ċ
Patrick V,
Jan 19, 2013, 9:35 PM
Ċ
Patrick V,
Jan 19, 2013, 9:35 PM
Ċ
Patrick V,
Jan 19, 2013, 9:35 PM
Ċ
Patrick V,
Jan 19, 2013, 9:35 PM