Events‎ > ‎Handicap Races‎ > ‎10km handicap‎ > ‎

2013 April 10km handicap results

RESULTS - for 10k Handicap
   
APRIL 2013   -   Run #8 of 2012/2013
   
Western Districts Joggers and Harriers Handicap Series
No.   Name Points Clock Eligible for Award? Handicap Watch
    (Surname, Firstname)   Time No - exceed 2min, requalify     Time
                 
1   O'MARA,  Michael 200 47:08 > 2 mins - 03:00 50:08
2   TRBIC,  Julie 199 47:11 > 2 mins & Qualifier #3 - 04:00 51:11
3   DRISCOLL, Bruce 198 48:52 Trophy Winner + 08:30 40:22
4   PENNY,  Cheryl 197 48:58 2nd - 05:45 54:43
5   DRISCOLL, Denise 196 49:00 3rd + 04:00 45:00
6   ELMS, Elwyn 195 49:03   + 00:00 49:03
7   ESPOSITO,  Max 194 49:05 Qualifier #3 + 11:15 37:50
8   CHILD, John 193 49:12   + 05:45 43:27
9   DALTON,  Shirley 192 49:16   - 08:00 57:16
10   RICHES,  David 191 49:18   + 12:30 36:48
11   JONATHAN,  Brett 190 49:19   + 04:45 44:34
12   HAMILL, Andrew 189 49:25   - 04:30 53:55
13   ALMOND,  Ruth 188 49:27   - 08:00 57:27
14   CUPITT, Bart 187 49:34   + 06:45 42:49
15   JACOBSOHN, Walter 186 49:43   + 07:00 42:43
16   COX, Cathy 185 49:48   + 03:30 46:18
17   CARRALL,  Adam 184 49:52   + 06:00 43:52
18   WEBB, Paul 183 49:54   + 11:30 38:24
19   BHAYAT,  Ayoob 182 49:55   - 02:30 52:25
20   SHEEHAN, Mary 181 49:55   + 06:00 43:55
21   WOOD,  Ben 180 50:00   + 10:00 40:00
22   SWINFIELD, Ben 179 50:11   + 07:15 42:56
23   MacDONALD,  Kyle 178 50:14 Fastest Male + 15:45 34:29
24   PAPPAS, Steve 177 50:16   + 13:00 37:16
25   DI MICHIEL, Peter 176 50:18   - 01:30 51:48
26   BILIC, Stephanie 175 50:20 Fastest Female + 08:45 41:35
27   CORREA,  Vic 100 50:40 Qualifier #1 + 14:15 36:25
28   WILLIAMS,  Raewyn 174 50:41   - 04:00 54:41
29   ACABA,  Zenita 173 50:46   - 17:00 67:46
30   KELLY,  Mick 100 50:50 Qualifier #1 - 03:00 53:50
31   SEXTON,  Chris 100 50:51 Qualifier #1 + 10:00 40:51
32   DURRANT, Michael 172 50:52   + 06:00 44:52
33   LAWRENCE, Cathy 171 50:54   + 00:15 50:39
34   McKILLOP,  Penny 100 51:03 Qualifier #1 - 04:00 55:03
35   RANNARD, Bill 170 51:04   + 02:30 48:34
36   SAFI, Karl 169 51:10   + 14:15 36:55
37   MORONEY, Grant 168 51:32   + 00:30 51:02
38   DILUCCHIO, Lorri 167 51:33   + 13:30 38:03
39   REID, Greg 166 51:40   - 04:30 56:10
40   FOLEY, Paul 165 51:42   - 01:15 52:57
41   KILHAM, Mick 164 51:51   - 02:00 53:51
42   MOYNHAM, Chris 163 51:59   - 32:00 83:59
43   ROWLES,  Ian 100 52:02 Re-Qualifying #1 - 05:00 57:02
44   CRAINE, Geoff 162 52:13   - 13:30 65:43
45   WILSON, Nathan 161 52:37   + 05:00 47:37
46   HARRIS, Chris 160 52:44   + 01:00 51:44
47   ALMOND,  Matthew 159 52:52   + 02:15 50:37
48   KUMAR, Vanessa 158 53:00   + 01:15 51:45
49   WEBSTER,  Paul 157 53:34   - 09:30 63:04
50   FULFORD, Corinne 100 53:57 Re-Qualifying + 07:30 46:27
51   SILLIS,  Morgan 156 54:36 Qualifier #3 + 06:45 47:51
52   NIEMI,  Riitta 100 54:38 Re-Qualifying #1 - 30:00 84:38
53   JOANNIDES, Desie 155 54:52   - 01:30 56:22
54   INGRAM, Rachel 100 55:26 Re-Qualifying - 01:00 56:26
55   INGRAM, Mark 154 58:04   - 02:00 60:04
56 AWAD,  Rafic 153 58:24   - 09:00 67:24
57 PAANANEN,  Martti 100 60:16 Re-Qualifying - 06:00 66:16
58 MOLESWORTH, Lilian 152 61:11   + 10:00 51:11
59 McKENZIE,  Lachlan 0 dnf   + 10:45 dnf
                 
   
  Fastest Male: Kyle MacDonald 34:29
   
  Fastest Female: Stephanie Bilic 41:35
                 
Ċ
Patrick V,
Apr 20, 2013, 9:28 PM
Ĉ
Patrick V,
Apr 20, 2013, 9:28 PM
Ċ
Patrick V,
Apr 20, 2013, 9:28 PM
Ĉ
Patrick V,
Apr 20, 2013, 9:29 PM
Ċ
Patrick V,
Apr 20, 2013, 9:29 PM
Ĉ
Patrick V,
Apr 20, 2013, 9:29 PM
Ċ
Patrick V,
Apr 20, 2013, 9:37 PM
Ċ
Patrick V,
Apr 20, 2013, 9:29 PM
Ĉ
Patrick V,
Apr 20, 2013, 9:29 PM