Events‎ > ‎Handicap Races‎ > ‎10km handicap‎ > ‎

2012 July 10km handicap results

More results at the foot of this page.
 
RESULTS - for 10k Handicap
   
JULY 2012   -   Run #11 of 2011/2012
                 
Western Districts Joggers and Harriers Handicap Series
No.   Name Points Clock Eligible for Award? Handicap Watch
    (Surname, Firstname)   Time No - exceed 2min, requalify     Time
               
1   PAANANEN,  Martti 200 44:36 DQ > 2 mins - 12:00 56:36
2   BROUWER,  Peter 100 47:47 Qualifier #1 + 04:15 43:32
3   CAVANAGH,  Lyndell 100 47:51 Qualifier #1 - 04:30 52:21
4   WILLIAMS,  Raewyn 100 48:01 Qualifier #1 - 04:30 52:31
5   CARRALL,  Adam 199 48:29 Trophy Winner + 04:15 44:14
6   HARRIS, Chris 198 48:34 2nd + 01:15 47:19
7   FOLEY, Paul 197 49:06 3rd - 00:30 49:36
8   BELL,  Philip 196 49:09   - 10:15 59:24
9   TIMSON, Matthew 195 49:23   + 15:30 33:53
10   SWINFIELD, Ben 194 49:24   + 06:45 42:39
11   WOOD,  Ben 193 49:28   + 06:00 43:28
12   ELLISON, Robert 192 49:38   - 02:00 51:38
13   McDONALD,  Kyle 191 49:42 Qualifier #2 + 14:45 34:57
14   KUMSUZ,  Eddie 190 49:43   + 12:00 37:43
15   PAPPAS, Steve 189 49:44   + 12:15 37:29
16   WEBB, Paul 188 49:48   + 12:30 37:18
17   WILSON, Nathan 187 49:49   + 03:00 46:49
18   McKENZIE,  Lachlan 186 49:52   + 10:15 39:37
19   COX, Cathy 185 49:53   + 03:15 46:38
20   MOLESWORTH, Tim 184 50:11 Fastest Male + 16:30 33:41
21   WEBSTER,  Paul 183 50:12 Qualifier #2 - 14:00 64:12
22   FULFORD, Doug 182 50:12   - 14:00 64:12
23   MOLESWORTH, Lilian 181 50:41 Fastest Female + 10:15 40:26
24   WHITMORE, Alan 180 50:46   + 05:30 45:16
25   ELMS, Elwyn 179 50:48   + 02:15 48:33
26   MORONEY, Grant 178 50:56   + 00:00 50:56
27   RANNARD, Bill 177 51:22   + 02:15 49:07
28   HAYTER, Terrie 176 51:49   + 05:30 46:19
29   REID, Greg 175 52:01   - 02:30 54:31
30   HAMILL, Andrew 174 52:43   - 02:00 54:43
31   ACABA, Zenita 173 52:50   - 17:00 69:50
32   BELL,  Matthew 172 53:04   + 03:45 49:19
33   FOREST-JONES, Ian 171 53:18   + 00:00 53:18
34   TANG,  Samantha 170 53:21   - 03:45 57:06
35   MOYNHAM, Chris 169 53:36   - 25:00 78:36
36   SHEEHAN, Mary 168 53:55   + 01:45 52:10
37   KILHAM, Mick 167 53:55   + 01:15 52:40
38   SHEEHAN,  Kevin 100 53:57 Qualifier #1 + 01:45 52:12
39   INGRAM, Rachel 166 54:27   - 04:30 58:57
40   AWAD, Rafic 165 54:45   - 08:00 62:45
41   ROWLES,  Ian 100 55:29 Qualifier #1 - 01:00 56:29
42   FARRELL, Tony 100 58:24 Re-Qualifier - 03:00 61:24
43   GUYER,  Sam 100 59:56 Re-Qualifier - 07:00 66:56
44   GRAVES, Stephanie 164 63:36   + 08:25 55:11
                 
   
  Fastest Male: Tim Molesworth 33:41
   
  Fastest Female: Lilian Molesworth 40:26
                 
Ċ
Patrick V,
Jul 29, 2012, 3:47 AM
Ċ
Patrick V,
Jul 29, 2012, 3:47 AM
Ċ
Patrick V,
Jul 29, 2012, 3:47 AM
Ĉ
Patrick V,
Jul 29, 2012, 3:47 AM
Ĉ
Patrick V,
Jul 29, 2012, 3:47 AM