Events‎ > ‎Handicap Races‎ > ‎10km handicap‎ > ‎

2012 April 10km handicap results

RESULTS - for 10k Handicap
   
APRIL 2012   -   Run #8 of 2011/2012
                 
Western Districts Joggers and Harriers Handicap Series
No.   Name Points Clock Eligible for Award? Handicap Watch
    (Surname, Firstname)   Time No - exceed 2min, requalify     Time
             
1   MORONEY, Grant 200 47:52 > 2 mins - 02:00 49:52
2   HAYTER, Terrie 199 48:06 Trophy Winner + 02:30 45:36
3   WOOD,  Ben 198 48:43 2nd + 04:45 43:58
4   BURSTON,  Sarah 100 48:56 Qualifier #1 - 01:00 49:56
5   JOANNIDES, Desie 197 49:01 3rd - 04:00 53:01
6   CARRALL,  Adam 196 49:12   + 02:30 46:42
7   HARRIS, Chris 195 49:15   - 00:30 49:45
8   RICHES,  David 194 49:16   + 13:00 36:16
9   GRAVES, Stephanie 193 49:19   + 07:30 41:49
10   CHILD, John 192 49:21   + 06:15 43:06
11   McKENZIE,  Lachlan 191 49:27   + 09:30 39:57
12   McCANN, Eamon 190 49:28   + 05:00 44:28
13   TIMSON, Matthew 189 49:36   + 15:30 34:06
14   WEBB, Paul 188 49:37   + 11:30 38:07
15   McDONALD,  Kyle 187 49:53 Re-Qualifier #1 + 14:45 35:08
16   LAWRENCE, Cathy 186 49:54   - 01:30 51:24
17   HADAWAY, Mark 185 49:59   + 01:00 48:59
18   ELMS, Elwyn 184 50:03   + 02:45 47:18
19   MOLESWORTH, Tim 183 50:05 Fastest Male + 16:30 33:35
20   WHITWELL, Mark 182 50:09   + 13:00 37:09
21   BARNA,  Rob 181 50:15   + 07:30 42:45
22   AQUILINA, Raffaela 180 50:18   + 04:30 45:48
23   DI MICHIEL, Peter 179 50:20   + 00:00 50:20
24   WILSON, Nathan 178 50:21 Qualifier #2 + 00:00 50:21
25   RANNARD, Bill 177 50:23   + 01:30 48:53
26   KUMSUZ,  Eddie 176 50:24   + 11:45 38:39
27   TANG,  Samantha 175 50:26   - 03:30 53:56
28   SIMPSON, Carl 174 50:31   + 01:00 49:31
29   FAHEY, Paul 173 50:32   + 02:30 48:02
30   SHEEHAN, Mary 172 50:33   + 06:15 44:18
31   JAFFE, David 171 50:36   + 00:00 50:36
32   PAPPAS, Steve 170 50:40   + 12:30 38:10
33   DILUCCHIO, Lorri 169 50:45   + 14:45 36:00
34   PAANANEN,  Martti 100 50:47 Qualifier #1 - 17:00 67:47
35   HERNANDEZ, Julio 168 51:04   - 07:00 58:04
36   REID, Greg 167 51:04   - 03:00 54:04
37   JONES, Ian 166 51:13   - 07:00 58:13
38   SAFI, Karl 165 51:20   + 14:15 37:05
39   ELLISON, Robert 164 51:32   - 05:00 56:32
40   SWINFIELD, Ben 163 51:42   + 07:15 44:27
41   WHITMORE, Alan 162 51:45   + 06:00 45:45
42   DRISCOLL, Bruce 161 51:50   + 08:30 43:20
43   MOLESWORTH, Lilian 160 52:00 Fastest Female + 10:15 41:45
44   SALTMARSH, Neil 159 52:43   + 06:45 45:58
45   ACABA, Zenita 158 52:47   - 17:00 69:47
46   YUEN, Moonchor (MC) 157 53:01   - 01:00 54:01
47   DURRANT, Michael 156 53:47   + 04:30 49:17
48   MITCHELL, Gary 155 54:04   + 04:45 49:19
49   KILHAM, Mick 154 54:06   + 01:45 52:21
50   HAMILL, Andrew 153 54:16   - 01:00 55:16
51   INGRAM, Rachel 152 55:24   - 04:30 59:54
52   AWAD, Rafic 151 56:36   - 07:30 64:06
53   NIEMI,  Riitta 100 56:57 Qualifier #1 - 28:00 84:57
54   INGRAM, Mark 150 57:39   + 05:15 52:24
55   MOYNHAM, Chris 149 59:07 Qualifier #2 - 22:00 81:07
56   KARAGEORGIS, Dianne 148 62:33   - 05:15 67:48
                 
   
  Fastest Male: Tim Molesworth 33:35
   
  Fastest Female: Lilian Molesworth 41:45
                 

Ċ
Patrick V,
Apr 17, 2012, 3:22 AM
Ċ
Patrick V,
Apr 17, 2012, 3:22 AM
Ċ
Patrick V,
Apr 17, 2012, 3:22 AM
Ċ
Patrick V,
Apr 17, 2012, 3:22 AM
Ċ
Patrick V,
Apr 17, 2012, 2:48 PM