Events‎ > ‎Handicap Races‎ > ‎10km handicap‎ > ‎

2011 September 10km handicap results

RESULTS - for 10k Handicap
   
SEPTEMBER 2011   -   Run #1 of 2011/2012  
                 
Western Districts Joggers and Harriers Handicap Series
No.   Name Points Clock Eligible for Award? Handicap Watch
    (Surname, Firstname)   Time No - > 2min, requalify     Time
             
1   CROUCHE,  Gilbert 100 47:35 Qualifier #1 - 03:00 50:35
2   BANA,  Rob 100 47:40 Qualifier #1 + 00:00 47:40
3   BELL,  Matthew 100 47:41 Qualifier #1 + 00:00 47:41
4   RICHES,  David 100 48:02 Qualifier #1 + 11:15 36:47
5   KUMSUZ,  Eddie 200 48:06 Trophy Winner + 07:45 40:21
6   DEE,  William 199 48:30 2nd + 09:00 39:30
7   DRISCOLL, Bruce 198 48:50 3rd + 08:00 40:50
8   JONES, Ian 197 48:57   - 06:45 55:42
9   WHITMORE, Alan 196 49:09   + 04:30 44:39
10   LAHOUD, George 100 49:10 Qualifier #1 + 04:30 44:40
11   PHAM, Bao 195 49:12   + 07:00 42:12
12   CROUCHE, Isobel 100 49:16 Qualifier #1 + 06:00 43:16
13   MOLESWORTH, Tim 194 49:17 Fastest Male + 16:15 33:02
14   BELL,  Philip 193 49:21   - 07:00 56:21
15   FOLEY, Paul 192 49:23   - 03:00 52:23
16   WEBB, Paul 191 49:28   + 11:00 38:28
17   SWINFIELD, Ben 190 49:30   + 07:45 41:45
18   JESSOP, Gina 189 49:38   + 06:00 43:38
19   McKENZIE,  Lachlan 188 49:43   + 08:30 41:13
20   KLINKER, Melissa 187 49:45 Qualifier #3 - 10:00 59:45
21   COX, Cathy 186 49:47   + 03:30 46:17
22   DILUCCHIO, Lorri 185 49:54   + 14:30 35:24
23   CHILD, John 184 50:14   + 07:30 42:44
24   HADAWAY, Mark 183 50:35   + 01:45 48:50
25   DRISCOLL, Denise 182 50:37   + 04:00 46:37
26   JOANNIDES, Desie 100 50:41 Qualifier #1 - 06:00 56:41
27   MOLESWORTH, Lilian 181 50:52 Fastest Woman + 11:15 39:37
28   ACABA, Zenita 180 50:55   - 16:45 67:40
29   DI MICHIEL, Peter 179 51:11   + 02:00 49:11
30   KARAGEORGIS, Dianne 178 51:30   - 04:00 55:30
31   WHITWELL, Mark 177 51:32   + 14:00 37:32
32   SAFI, Karl 100 51:52 Re-Qualifying + 14:00 37:52
33   YUEN, Moonchor (MC) 176 52:08   + 00:45 51:23
34   LAWRENCE, Cathy 175 52:10   + 00:30 51:40
35   FULFORD, Corinne 174 52:23   + 06:45 45:38
36   HAWKINS, Julie 173 52:34   - 12:30 65:04
37   FARRELL, Tony 172 52:55   - 03:30 56:25
38   WOOD,  Ben 100 54:40 Qualifier #1 + 05:30 49:10
39   AWAD, Rafic 171 56:19   - 06:00 62:19
40   MORONEY, Grant 170 56:21   - 00:45 57:06
41   SIMPSON, Carl 169 56:25   - 01:15 57:40
42   GUYER,  Sam 168 64:03 Qualifier #2 + 01:30 62:33
43   MAY,  Courtney 100 68:16 Qualifier #1 + 01:30 66:46
44   FULFORD, Doug 167 68:52   - 07:00 75:52
45   OTAY,  Handan 100 76:13 Qualifier #1 - 10:00 86:13
46   FARRELL,  Sharon 100 76:13 Qualifier #1 - 10:00 86:13
47   DIXON, Kevin   dnf   + 00:00 dnf
                 
   
  Fastest Male: Tim Molesworth 33:02
   
  Fastest Female: Lilian Molesworth 39:37