Events‎ > ‎Handicap Races‎ > ‎10km handicap‎ > ‎

2011 October 10km handicap results

RESULTS - for 10k Handicap
   
OCTOBER 2011   -   Run #2 of 2011/2012
                 
Western Districts Joggers and Harriers Handicap Series
No.   Name Points Clock Eligible for Award? Handicap Watch
    (Surname, Firstname)   Time No - exceed 2min, requalify     Time
             
1   GUYER,  Sam 200 43:20 Qualifier #3 - 12:00 55:20
2   JACOBSOHN, Walter 199 44:32 Qualifier #2 + 01:30 43:02
3   JOANNIDES, Desie 198 46:49 Qualifier #2 - 06:00 52:49
4   CROUCHE, Isabelle 197 47:20 Qualifier #2 / Fastest Woman + 07:00 40:20
5   LAHOUD, George 196 47:21 Qualifier #2 + 05:30 41:51
6   CROUCHE,  Gilbert 195 47:55 Qualifier #2 + 00:00 47:55
7   TANG,  Samantha 194 48:06 Trophy Winner - 06:45 54:51
8   WHITMORE, Alan 193 48:37 2nd + 05:30 43:07
9   FOLEY, Paul 192 48:40 3rd - 02:30 51:10
10   KLINKER, Melissa 191 48:47   - 09:45 58:32
11   DURRANT, Michael 190 49:02   + 02:30 46:32
12   ILLINGWORTH, Daniel 100 49:03 Re-Qualifying + 06:00 43:03
13   MITCHELL, Gary 189 49:06 + 04:30 44:36
14   SALTMARSH, Neil 188 49:09   + 06:30 42:39
15   MOLESWORTH, Tim 187 49:11 Fastest Male + 16:15 32:56
16   INGRAM, Mark 186 49:12   + 04:15 44:57
17   PAPPAS, Steve 185 49:21   + 12:00 37:21
18   TIMSON, Matthew 184 49:24   + 14:45 34:39
19   JONES, Ian 183 49:26   - 05:45 55:11
20   DILUCCHIO, Lorri 182 49:29   + 14:30 34:59
21   ACABA, Zenita 181 49:30   - 16:00 65:30
22   RICHARDS, Kathy 180 49:33   - 06:00 55:33
23   BELL,  Matthew 179 49:38 Qualifier #2 + 02:30 47:08
24   WEBB, Paul 178 49:39   + 11:15 38:24
25   COX, Cathy 177 49:41   + 03:45 45:56
26   DEE,  William 176 49:51   + 10:30 39:21
27   WOOD,  Ben 175 49:57 Qualifier #2 + 01:00 48:57
28   DALTON,  Gary 100 49:59 Qualifier #1 + 11:15 38:44
29   KUMSUZ,  Eddie 174 50:10   + 10:15 39:55
30   ECKERT, Ann 100 50:14 Qualifier #1 - 06:45 56:59
31   AQUILINA, Raffaela 173 50:25   + 04:45 45:40
32   HAYTER, Terrie 172 50:28   + 00:30 49:58
33   SAFI, Karl 171 50:28   + 13:45 36:43
34   JESSOP, Gina 170 50:30   + 06:15 44:15
35   SIMPSON, Carl 169 50:30   - 01:15 51:45
36   SWINFIELD, Ben 168 50:38   + 08:15 42:23
37   WHITWELL, Mark 167 50:42   + 13:45 36:57
38   RANNARD, Bill 166 50:47   + 02:30 48:17
39   DI MICHIEL, Peter 165 50:48   + 01:30 49:18
40   McKENZIE,  Lachlan 164 50:57   + 08:45 42:12
41   ELLISON, Robert 163 51:08   - 03:00 54:08
42   KILHAM, Mick 162 51:09   + 03:45 47:24
43   RICHES,  David 161 51:11 Qualifier #2 + 13:15 37:56
44   NG, Daniel 160 51:12 Qualifier #3 + 06:30 44:42
45   FULFORD, Corinne 159 51:41   + 06:45 44:56
46   McCANN, Eamon 158 51:50   + 05:15 46:35
47   INGRAM, Rachel 100 52:36 Re-Qualifying - 03:15 55:51
48   KARAGEORGIS, Dianne 157 52:42   - 04:30 57:12
49   LAWRENCE, Cathy 156 53:24   + 00:00 53:24
50   REID, Greg 155 53:32   - 02:00 55:32
51   BELL,  Philip 154 53:54 Qualifier #3 - 06:00 59:54
52   MORONEY, Grant 153 54:09   - 01:00 55:09
53   HAWKINS, Julie 152 55:14   - 12:30 67:44
54   MAY,  Courtney 151 56:43 Qualifier #2 - 14:30 71:13
55   FARRELL,  Sharon 150 57:16 Qualifier #2 - 17:00 74:16
56   FULFORD, Doug 149 58:44   - 10:00 68:44
56   OTAY,  Handan 148 59:16 Qualifier #2 - 17:00 76:16
58   FARRELL, Tony 147 59:40   - 10:00 69:40
59   SHEEHAN, Mary 146 69:06   + 07:30 61:36
60   GRAVES, Stephanie 100 69:07 Re-Qualifying + 07:30 61:37
61   HERNADEZ, Julio   dnf    
62   DRISCOLL, Bruce   dnf      
                 
   
  Fastest Male: Tim Molesworth 32:56
   
  Fastest Female: Isabelle Crouche 40:20