Events‎ > ‎Handicap Races‎ > ‎10km handicap‎ > ‎

2011 May 10km handicap results

RESULTS - for 10k Handicap
   
MAY 2011   -   Run #9 of 2010/2011
                 
Western Districts Joggers and Harriers Handicap Series
No.   Name Points Clock Eligible for Award? Handicap Watch
    (Surname, Firstname)   Time No - exceed 2min, requalify     Time
               
1   McDONALD,  Kyle 100 45:47 Qualifier #1 + 08:45 37:02
2   DONNELLY, Michael 200 47:00  > 2 minutes - 08:00 55:00
3   HERNADES, Julio 199 48:04 Trophy Winner - 07:15 55:19
4   MOLESWORTH, Lilian 198 48:09 2nd + 08:45 39:24
5   TANG,  Samantha 197 48:11 Qualifier #2 - 08:30 56:41
6   McKENZIE,  Lachlan 196 48:21 Qualifier #3 + 05:45 42:36
7   HAYTER, Terrie 195 48:21 3rd - 01:45 50:06
8   ELLISON, Robert 194 48:41   - 04:15 52:56
9   BIVIANO, Mark 193 48:45   + 08:00 40:45
10   AWAD, Rafic 192 48:54   - 08:15 57:09
11   HAMILL, Andrew 191 49:05   + 03:00 46:05
12   McCANN, Eamon 190 49:08   + 04:30 44:38
13   JESSOP, Gina 189 49:10   + 03:30 45:40
14   TSE, Thomas 100 49:20 Re-qualifying + 07:30 41:50
15   FOREST-JONES, Ian 188 49:23   + 02:45 46:38
16   FAHEY, Paul 187 49:25   + 02:30 46:55
17   SHEEHAN,  Kevin 186 49:31   + 04:45 44:46
18   TIMSON, Matthew 185 49:36   + 14:45 34:51
19   HUGHES, Craig 184 49:37   + 09:30 40:07
20   AQUILINA, Raffaela 183 49:41   + 04:30 45:11
21   SHEEHAN, Mary 182 49:41   + 05:15 44:26
22   MITCHELL, Gary 181 49:42   + 05:00 44:42
23   MOLESWORTH, Tim 180 49:42   + 16:15 33:27
24   SAFI, Karl 179 49:44   + 13:45 35:59
25   SWINFIELD, Ben 178 49:47   + 07:00 42:47
26   INGRAM, Mark 177 49:56   + 04:30 45:26
27   MORONEY, Grant 176 49:58 Qualifier #3 - 00:45 50:43
28   DILUCCHIO, Lorri 175 50:06   + 14:15 35:51
29   YUEN, Moonchor (MC) 174 50:15   + 00:00 50:15
30   PHAM, Bao 173 50:19   + 06:15 44:04
31   WEBB, Paul 172 50:23   + 11:45 38:38
32   CHILD, John 171 50:25   + 07:30 42:55
33   BURKE, Barry 170 50:31 Qualifier #3 - 02:45 53:16
34   FULFORD, Corinne 169 50:32   + 07:30 43:02
35   DI MICHIEL, Peter 168 50:34   + 01:30 49:04
36   PAPPAS, Steve 167 50:43   + 11:45 38:58
37   CUPITT, Bart 166 50:46   + 09:15 41:31
38   RICHARDS, Kathy 165 50:49   - 04:45 55:34
39   JONES, Ian 164 51:11   - 07:30 58:41
40   SIMPSON, Carl 100 51:13 Re-qualifying - 00:45 51:58
41   DRISCOLL, Denise 163 51:21   + 02:30 48:51
42   INGRAM, Rachel 162 51:24   - 03:45 55:09
43   JAFFE, David 161 51:48   + 00:45 51:03
44   FOLEY, Paul 160 51:58   - 05:00 56:58
45   DRISCOLL, Bruce 159 52:05   + 07:30 44:35
46   REID, Greg 158 52:09   - 01:30 53:39
47   ELMS, Elwyn 157 52:20   + 01:30 50:50
48   RANNARD, Bill 156 52:50   + 01:45 51:05
49   SALTMARSH, Neil 155 53:01   + 05:15 47:46
50   KILHAM, Mick 154 54:12   + 04:15 49:57
51   HAWKINS, Julie 100 54:27 Re-qualifying - 12:30 66:57
52   KARAGEORGIS, Dianne 153 56:15   - 03:00 59:15
53   FULFORD, Doug 152 58:43   - 07:00 65:43
                 
   
  Fastest Male: Tim Molesworth 33:27
   
  Fastest Female: Lilian Molesworth 39:24