Events‎ > ‎Handicap Races‎ > ‎10km handicap‎ > ‎

2011 March 10km handicap results

RESULTS - for 10k Handicap
   
MARCH 2011   -   Run #7 of 2010/2011
                 
Western Districts Joggers and Harriers Handicap Series
No.   Name Points Clock Eligible for Award? Handicap Watch
    (Surname, Firstname)   Time No - exceed 2min, requalify     Time
               
1   ILLINGWORTH, Daniel 200 42:46 Qualifier #2 - 05:00 47:46
2   WYLIE, Chris 100 42:47 Qualifier #1 - 05:00 47:47
3   LAWRENCE, Cathy 199 46:33  > 2 minutes - 02:30 49:03
4   HAYTER, Terrie 198 47:32  > 2 minutes - 04:15 51:47
5   FOREST-JONES, Ian 197 47:51  > 2 minutes + 00:45 47:06
6   SAFI, Karl 196 47:56  > 2 minutes + 11:45 36:11
7   FAHEY, Paul 195 48:06 Trophy Winner - 01:00 49:06
8   McCANN, Eamon 194 48:07 2nd + 02:45 45:22
9   BURKE, Barry 100 48:14 Qualifier #1 - 06:45 54:59
10   AWAD, Rafic 193 48:15 3rd - 10:00 58:15
11   SWINFIELD, Ben 192 48:20   + 03:45 44:35
12   KILHAM, Mick 191 48:22   + 02:45 45:37
13   HARRIS, Chris 190 48:28   + 00:30 47:58
14   KARAGEORGIS, Dianne 189 48:38   - 05:45 54:23
15   PHAM, Bao 188 49:00   + 05:15 43:45
16   HUGHES, Craig 100 49:06 Re-qualifying + 08:30 40:36
17   YUEN, Moonchor (MC) 187 49:08   - 02:00 51:08
18   WEBB, Paul 186 49:14   + 11:00 38:14
19   INGRAM, Mark 185 49:19   + 04:00 45:19
20   JONES, Ian 184 49:24   - 08:00 57:24
21   DURRANT, Michael 183 49:31   + 00:30 49:01
22   AQUILINA, Raffaela 182 49:33   + 04:00 45:33
23   DONNELLY, Michael 181 49:34   - 08:30 58:04
24   MOLESWORTH, Tim 180 49:38   + 16:15 33:23
25   RANNARD, Bill 179 49:45   + 01:45 48:00
26   CHILD, John 178 49:49   + 07:15 42:34
27   TIMSON, Matthew 177 49:51   + 14:15 35:36
28   McKENZIE, Lachlan 100 49:53 Qualifier #1 + 05:00 44:53
29   COX, Cathy 176 49:54   + 02:45 47:09
30   REID, Greg 175 49:55   - 01:30 51:25
31   DI MICHIEL, Peter 174 49:58 Re-qualifying + 01:30 48:28
32   DEAN, Ray 173 49:59   - 01:30 51:29
33   JESSOP, Gina 172 50:04   + 03:30 46:34
34   ACABA, Zenita 171 50:42   - 16:45 67:27
35   DRISCOLL, Denise 170 50:46   + 03:00 47:46
36   MITCHELL, Gary 169 50:55   + 04:00 46:55
37   FOLEY, Paul 168 51:10   - 04:30 55:40
38   MOLESWORTH, Lilian 167 51:25   + 08:30 42:55
39   JAFFE, David 166 51:29   + 01:45 49:44
40   HAMILL, Andrew 165 51:31   + 02:15 49:16
41   McCARTHY, Monica 164 51:43   + 02:30 49:13
42   CUPITT, Bart 100 53:01 Re-qualifying + 09:15 43:46
43   DILUCCHIO, Lorri 163 53:22   + 14:00 39:22
44   HERNADES, Julio 162 53:22   - 06:45 60:07
45   RICHARDS, Kathy 161 53:24   - 04:00 57:24
46   WHITMORE, Alan 160 53:25   + 05:00 48:25
47   ELLISON, Robert 159 54:01   - 03:30 57:31
48   GRIFFITH, Marion 100 54:17 Qualifier #1 - 16:45 71:02
49   HADAWAY, Mark 158 54:41   + 02:00 52:41
50   INGRAM, Rachel 157 59:15   + 00:45 58:30
51   FULFORD, Doug 156 61:14   - 07:00 68:14
52   CRAINE, Geoff 155 62:22   - 10:45 73:07
    DIXON, Kevin dnf   + 00:00 dnf
                 
   
  Fastest Male: Tim Molesworth 33:23
   
  Fastest Female: Lilian Molesworth 42:55