Events‎ > ‎Handicap Races‎ > ‎10km handicap‎ > ‎

2011 July 10km handicap results

RESULTS - for 10k Handicap
   
JULY 2011   -   Run #11 of 2010/2011
                 
Western Districts Joggers and Harriers Handicap Series
No.   Name Points Clock Eligible for Award? Handicap Watch
    (Surname, Firstname)   Time No - exceed 2min, requalify     Time
             
1   DEE,  William 200 44:59 > 2 mins, Qualifier #2 + 02:45 42:14
2   NG, Daniel 100 46:16 > 2 mins, Qualifier #1 + 02:45 43:31
3   VITERALE, Jacqui 100 47:19 > 2 mins, Qualifier #1 - 17:00 64:19
4   KLINKER, Melissa 100 47:52 > 2 mins, Qualifier #1 - 12:00 59:52
5   SHEEHAN, Mary 199 48:21 Trophy Winner + 05:30 42:51
6   DRISCOLL, Bruce 198 48:28 2nd + 07:00 41:28
7   VITERALE, Luke 100 48:34 Qualifier #1 + 01:00 47:34
8   KUMSUZ,  Eddie 197 48:42 Qualifier #2 + 06:30 42:12
9   JESSOP, Gina 196 48:42 3rd + 04:15 44:27
10   RANNARD, Bill 195 48:54   + 01:45 47:09
11   GRACZ,  Violeta 194 49:05 Qualifier #2 - 04:45 53:50
12   WHITWELL, Mark 193 49:10   + 13:30 35:40
13   FOLEY, Paul 192 49:12   - 05:00 54:12
14   MOLESWORTH, Tim 191 49:26   + 16:15 33:11
15   ELMS, Elwyn 190 49:33   + 01:00 48:33
16   SALTMARSH, Neil 189 49:34   + 05:45 43:49
17   CHILD, John 188 49:35   + 07:15 42:20
18   AQUILINA, Raffaela 187 49:38   + 04:30 45:08
19   DI MICHIEL, Peter 186 49:38   + 01:00 48:38
20   McCANN, Eamon 185 49:40   + 05:15 44:25
21   PHAM, Bao 184 49:45   + 06:15 43:30
22   HAYTER, Terrie 183 49:47   - 00:15 50:02
23   ACABA, Zenita 182 49:51   - 17:00 66:51
24   PAPPAS, Steve 181 49:53   + 12:00 37:53
25   MOLESWORTH, Lilian 180 49:54   + 10:15 39:39
26   TSE, Thomas 179 50:00   + 08:00 42:00
27   SWINFIELD, Ben 178 50:09   + 07:00 43:09
28   HAWKINS, Julie 177 50:13   - 12:00 62:13
29   RICHARDS,  Peter 176 50:14 Qualifier #2 + 02:45 47:29
30   HADAWAY, Mark 175 50:26   - 00:30 50:56
31   MITCHELL, Gary 174 50:39   + 05:15 45:24
32   BOUCHARD, Michelle 100 50:39 Qualifier #1 - 17:00 67:39
33   FAHEY, Paul 173 50:43   + 03:45 46:58
34   JONES, Ian 172 50:48   - 07:15 58:03
35   FOREST-JONES, Ian 171 50:54   + 03:45 47:09
36   FULFORD, Corinne 170 50:56   + 07:15 43:41
37   SIMPSON, Carl 169 51:32   - 01:00 52:32
38   YUEN, Moonchor (MC) 168 51:42   - 00:15 51:57
39   TANG,  Samantha 167 51:43 Qualifier #3 - 06:30 58:13
40   INGRAM, Mark 166 51:47   + 04:30 47:17
41   WEBB, Paul 165 51:52   + 11:00 40:52
42   McKENZIE,  Lachlan 164 52:02   + 07:30 44:32
43   ELLISON, Robert 163 52:06   - 02:30 54:36
44   GRIFFITH,  Marion 162 52:11   - 17:00 69:11
45   RICHARDS, Kathy 161 52:39   - 05:30 58:09
46   AWAD, Rafic 160 53:17   - 05:30 58:47
47   MORONEY, Grant 159 53:20   - 00:45 54:05
48   DEAN, Ray 158 53:22   - 01:30 54:52
49   HERNADES, Julio 157 53:37   - 04:45 58:22
50   HAMILL, Andrew 156 54:05   + 03:30 50:35
51   WHITMORE, Alan 155 54:53   + 04:30 50:23
52   KARAGEORGIS, Dianne 154 55:39   - 03:30 59:09
53   FULFORD, Doug 153 70:12   - 07:00 77:12
    DRISCOLL, Denise   dnf    
                 
   
  Fastest Male: Tim Molesworth 33:11
   
  Fastest Female: Lilian Molesworth 39:39

Ċ
Patrick V,
Jul 17, 2011, 4:09 AM
Ċ
Patrick V,
Jul 17, 2011, 4:09 AM
Ċ
Patrick V,
Jul 17, 2011, 4:09 AM
Ċ
Patrick V,
Jul 17, 2011, 4:09 AM