Events‎ > ‎Handicap Races‎ > ‎10km handicap‎ > ‎

2011 January 10km handicap results

RESULTS - for 10k Handicap
   
JANUARY 2011   -   Run #5 of 2010/2011
                 
Western Districts Joggers and Harriers Handicap Series
No.   Name Points Clock Eligible for Award? Handicap Watch
    (Surname, Firstname)   Time No - exceed 2min, requalify     Time
               
1   ACABA, Zenita 200 49:10 Trophy Winner - 18:00 67:10
2   DONNELLY, Ben 100 49:20 Qualifier #1 + 02:00 47:20
3   HAYTER, Terrie 199 49:32 2nd - 05:30 55:02
4   DURRANT, Michael 198 50:12 Qualifier #3 + 00:30 49:42
5   DILUCCHIO, Lorri 197 50:21 3rd + 14:15 36:06
6   AWAD, Rafic 196 50:23   - 10:00 60:23
7   FAHEY, Paul 195 50:43   - 00:45 51:28
8   MITCHELL, Gary 194 50:44   + 04:30 46:14
9   SALTMARSH, Neil 193 50:46   + 06:15 44:31
10   WHITMORE, Alan 192 50:47   + 05:45 45:02
11   PAPPAS, Steve 191 50:54   + 12:30 38:24
12   AQUILINA, Raffaela 190 50:56   + 04:45 46:11
13   TSE, Thomas 189 50:58   + 08:00 42:58
14   McCANN, Eamon 188 51:04   + 03:15 47:49
15   HARRIS, Chris 187 51:09   + 01:30 49:39
16   SAFI, Karl 186 51:10   + 12:15 38:55
17   INGRAM, Mark 185 51:18   + 04:30 46:48
18   SHEEHAN, Mary 184 51:20   + 06:15 45:05
19   WHITWELL, Mark 183 51:26   + 14:30 36:56
20   CHILD, John 182 51:35   + 07:45 43:50
21   LAWRENCE, Cathy 181 51:47   - 01:30 53:17
22   INGRAM, Rachel 180 51:47   - 03:30 55:17
23   REID, Greg 179 51:53   - 01:00 52:53
24   ELMS, Elwyn 178 52:04   + 02:30 49:34
25   WEBB, Paul 177 52:12   + 11:30 40:42
26   DI MICHIEL, Peter 176 52:20   + 02:00 50:20
27   SWINFIELD, Ben 175 52:27   + 04:15 48:12
28   ELLISON, Robert 174 52:35   - 02:45 55:20
29   GRAY,  Rodney 100 53:09 Re-Qualifier #1 - 10:00 63:09
30   HERNADES, Julio 173 54:03   - 06:15 60:12
31   FOLEY, Paul 172 54:14   - 04:00 58:14
32   SIMPSON, Carl 171 54:31   - 00:30 55:01
33   GRAVES, Stephanie 170 54:45   + 06:30 48:15
34   DONNELLY, Michael 169 54:19 Qualifier #3 - 08:00 62:19
35   MORONEY, Grant 100 55:37 Qualifier #1 + 02:00 53:37
36   HAWKINS, Julie 168 56:54   - 12:00 68:54
37   DEAN, Ray 167 59:47   - 01:00 60:47
38   FOREST-JONES, Ian 166 65:13   + 14:15 50:58
                 
       
  Fastest Male: Lorri Dilucchio 36:06
   
  Fastest Female: Mary Sheehan 45:05