Events‎ > ‎Handicap Races‎ > ‎10km handicap‎ > ‎

2011 February 10km handicap results

RESULTS - for 10k Handicap
   
FEBRUARY 2011   -   Run #6 of 2010/2011
                 
Western Districts Joggers and Harriers Handicap Series
No.   Name Points Clock Eligible for Award? Handicap Watch
    (Surname, Firstname)   Time No - exceed 2min, requalify     Time
               
1   KARAGEORGIS, Dianne 200 48:56 Qualifier #3 - 07:15 56:11
2   HAYTER, Terrie 199 49:54 Trophy Winner - 05:00 54:54
3   FOREST-JONES, Ian 198 50:17 2nd + 01:00 49:17
4   ILLINGWORTH, Daniel 100 50:23 Qualifier #1 - 05:00 55:23
5   PHAM, Bao 197 50:30 3rd + 05:15 45:15
6   MOLESWORTH, Tim 196 50:38   + 16:15 34:23
7   PAPPAS, Steve 195 50:51   + 12:15 38:36
8   WEBB, Paul 194 50:53   + 11:00 39:53
9   SHEEHAN, Mary 193 50:55   + 06:00 44:55
10   HARRIS, Chris 192 50:57   + 01:00 49:57
11   SAFI, Karl 191 50:59   + 12:00 38:59
12   WHITMORE, Alan 190 51:10   + 05:15 45:55
13   SALTMARSH, Neil 189 51:19   + 06:00 45:19
14   WHITWELL, Mark 188 51:20   + 14:15 37:05
15   TIMSON, Matthew 187 51:25   + 14:45 36:40
16   RANNARD, Bill 186 51:26   + 01:45 49:41
17   SWINFIELD, Ben 185 51:28   + 04:00 47:28
18   McCANN, Eamon 184 51:40   + 03:00 48:40
19   YUEN, Moonchor (MC) 183 51:44   - 02:30 54:14
20   FAHEY, Paul 182 51:55   - 00:45 52:40
21   INGRAM, Rachel 181 52:06   - 03:45 55:51
22   ACABA, Zenita 180 52:10   - 16:30 68:40
23   MITCHELL, Gary 179 52:22   + 04:15 48:07
24   CHILD, John 178 52:27   + 07:15 45:12
25   AQUILINA, Raffaela 177 52:40   + 04:15 48:25
26   FULFORD, Corinne 176 52:41   + 08:30 44:11
27   COX, Cathy 175 52:58   + 03:00 49:58
28   HERNADES, Julio 174 52:59   - 06:30 59:29
29   KILHAM, Mick 173 53:07   + 02:45 50:22
30   JESSOP, Gina 172 53:17   + 03:45 49:32
31   DRISCOLL, Denise 100 53:19 Re-qualifying + 03:45 49:34
32   DI MICHIEL, Peter 171 53:26   + 02:00 51:26
33   DIXON, Kevin 170 53:33   + 00:15 53:18
34   JONES, Ian 169 53:47   - 07:45 61:32
35   INGRAM, Mark 168 54:00   + 04:15 49:45
36   FOLEY, Paul 167 54:09   - 04:15 58:24
37   MOLESWORTH, Lilian 166 54:28   + 08:30 45:58
38   FARRELL, Tony 165 54:45   - 02:00 56:45
39   LAWRENCE, Cathy 164 54:55   - 02:00 56:55
40   MORONEY, Grant 163 54:58 Qualifier #2 + 00:00 54:58
41   DURRANT, Michael 162 55:14   + 00:30 54:44
42   REID, Greg 161 55:23   - 01:15 56:38
43   STOREY, John 160 55:29   - 01:45 57:14
44   HAMILL, Andrew 159 55:42   + 02:30 53:12
45   AWAD, Rafic 158 55:51   - 10:00 65:51
46   HADAWAY, Mark 100 56:51 Re-qualifying + 00:15 56:36
47   DUQUEMIN, Narelle 100 60:11 Qualifier #1 - 07:00 67:11
48   ELLISON, Robert 157 60:12   - 03:00 63:12
49   ZAGARI, Caterina 100 62:37 Qualifier #1 - 07:00 69:37
50   DEAN, Ray 156 62:57   - 01:30 64:27
51   GRAVES, Stephanie 155 63:20   + 06:00 57:20
52   FULFORD, Doug   dnf    
                 
       
  Fastest Male: Tim Molesworth 34:23
   
  Fastest Female: Corinne Fulford 44:11