Events‎ > ‎Handicap Races‎ > ‎10km handicap‎ > ‎

2011 August 10km handicap results

RESULTS - for 10k Handicap
   
AUGUST 2011   -   Run #12 of 2010/2011
                 
Western Districts Joggers and Harriers Handicap Series
No.   Name Points Clock Eligible for Award? Handicap Watch
    (Surname, Firstname)   Time No - exceed 2min, requalify     Time
             
1   GUYER,  Sam 100 46:58 Qualifier #1 - 17:00 63:58
2   MANN,  Albert 100 47:21 Qualifier #1 + 01:30 45:51
3   HADAWAY, Mark 200 47:31 > 2 mins - 00:45 48:16
4   BOUCHARD, Michelle 199 47:47 Qualifier #2 - 17:00 64:47
5   McDONALD,  Kyle 198 48:07 Qualifier #2 + 13:00 35:07
6   DRISCOLL, Denise 197 48:16 Trophy Winner + 01:45 46:31
7   FOLEY, Paul 196 48:34 2nd - 04:15 52:49
8   DURRANT, Michael 100 48:35 Re-Qualifying + 01:00 47:35
9   JACOBSOHN, Walter 100 48:36 Qualifier #1 + 00:15 48:21
10   McKENZIE,  Lachlan 195 48:48 3rd + 07:15 41:33
11   MOLESWORTH, Lilian 194 48:51 Fastest Woman + 10:15 38:36
12   DEE,  William 193 48:53 Qualifier #3 + 07:45 41:08
13   YUEN, Moonchor (MC) 192 48:59   - 00:15 49:14
14   JONES, Ian 191 49:08   - 07:30 56:38
15   SWINFIELD, Ben 190 49:13   + 07:00 42:13
16   COX, Cathy 100 49:14 Re-Qualifying + 02:45 46:29
17   DI MICHIEL, Peter 189 49:15   + 01:15 48:00
18   SALTMARSH, Neil 188 49:19   + 06:00 43:19
19   BURKE, Barry 187 49:21   - 03:15 52:36
20   HAYTER, Terrie 186 49:24   + 00:00 49:24
21   WEBB, Paul 185 49:25   + 10:30 38:55
22   DILUCCHIO, Lorri 184 49:25   + 14:15 35:10
23   BELL,  Philip 100 49:26 Qualifier #1 - 07:30 56:56
24   JESSOP, Gina 183 49:28   + 05:30 43:58
25   PHAM, Bao 182 49:32   + 06:30 43:02
26   TANG,  Samantha 181 49:42   - 07:00 56:42
27   MOLESWORTH, Tim 180 49:43 Fastest Male + 16:15 33:28
28   TSE, Thomas 179 49:43   + 08:00 41:43
29   PAPPAS, Steve 178 49:48   + 12:00 37:48
30   KUMSUZ,  Eddie 177 49:53 Qualifier #3 + 07:45 42:08
31   KLINKER, Melissa 176 49:57 Qualifier #2 - 10:00 59:57
32   CHILD, John 175 50:06   + 07:30 42:36
33   RANNARD, Bill 174 50:19   + 02:45 47:34
34   McCANN, Eamon 173 50:22   + 05:30 44:52
35   INGRAM, Mark 172 50:27   + 04:30 45:57
36   RICHARDS, Kathy 171 50:34   - 05:45 56:19
37   TIMSON, Matthew 170 50:38   + 15:00 35:38
38   NG, Daniel 169 50:41 Qualifier #2 + 06:30 44:11
39   HAWKINS, Julie 168 50:49   - 12:15 63:04
40   ELMS, Elwyn 167 50:55   + 01:30 49:25
41   DRISCOLL, Bruce 166 51:00   + 08:30 42:30
42   MITCHELL, Gary 165 51:16   + 05:00 46:16
43   FAHEY, Paul 164 51:24   + 03:30 47:54
44   KARAGEORGIS, Dianne 163 51:35   - 03:30 55:05
45   FOREST-JONES, Ian 162 51:58   + 03:30 48:28
46   ELLISON, Robert 161 52:02   - 02:45 54:47
47   FULFORD, Corinne 160 52:49   + 07:00 45:49
48   AWAD, Rafic 159 53:30   - 05:30 59:00
49   KILHAM, Mick 158 54:47   + 04:15 50:32
50   AQUILINA, Raffaela 157 55:30   + 04:45 50:45
51   FARRELL, Tony 100 55:35 Re-Qualifying - 03:00 58:35
52   SHEEHAN, Mary 156 59:41   + 07:30 52:11
53   HERNADES, Julio 155 66:17   - 04:45 71:02
    FULFORD, Doug   dnf    
                 
   
  Fastest Male: Tim Molesworth 33:28
   
  Fastest Female: Lilian Molesworth 38:36
                 
                 

Ċ
Patrick V,
Aug 16, 2011, 8:17 PM
Ċ
Patrick V,
Aug 16, 2011, 8:17 PM
Ċ
Patrick V,
Aug 16, 2011, 8:17 PM