Events‎ > ‎Handicap Races‎ > ‎10km handicap‎ > ‎

2011 April 10km handicap results

RESULTS - for 10k Handicap
   
APRIL 2011   -   Run #8 of 2010/2011
                 
Western Districts Joggers and Harriers Handicap Series
No.   Name Points Clock Eligible for Award? Handicap Watch
    (Surname, Firstname)   Time No - exceed 2min, requalify     Time
               
1   SINNBALDI, Tony 100 47:30 Qualifier #1 - 05:00 52:30
2   BURKE, Barry 200 47:40 Qualifier #2 - 05:00 52:40
3   TAMSETT,  Peter 100 48:21 Qualifier #1 + 02:00 46:21
4   SWINFIELD, Ben 199 48:24 Trophy Winner + 05:15 43:09
5   KARAGEORGIS, Dianne 198 48:33 2nd - 04:30 53:03
6   YUEN, Moonchor (MC) 197 48:35 3rd - 01:15 49:50
7   MITCHELL, Gary 196 48:35   + 03:30 45:05
8   FAHEY, Paul 195 48:55   + 01:30 47:25
9   HAMILL, Andrew 194 49:04   + 02:00 47:04
10   MOLESWORTH, Lilian 193 49:05   + 08:00 41:05
11   MORONEY, Grant 192 49:18   - 01:30 50:48
12   McKENZIE,  Lachlan 191 49:26 Qualifier #2 + 05:15 44:11
13   TIMSON, Matthew 190 49:32   + 14:15 35:17
14   MOLESWORTH, Tim 189 49:36   + 16:15 33:21
15   DILUCCHIO, Lorri 188 49:37   + 14:00 35:37
16   INGRAM, Rachel 187 49:40   - 04:00 53:40
17   McCANN, Eamon 186 49:50   + 04:30 45:20
18   AWAD, Rafic 185 49:51   - 08:15 58:06
19   WHITMORE, Alan 184 49:52   + 04:45 45:07
20   SAFI, Karl 183 49:54   + 13:45 36:09
21   COX, Cathy 182 50:05   + 02:45 47:20
22   WEBB, Paul 181 50:05   + 11:45 38:20
23   JESSOP, Gina 180 50:10   + 03:30 46:40
24   WHITWELL, Mark 179 50:11   + 14:00 36:11
25   ACABA, Zenita 178 50:17   - 17:00 67:17
26   GRIFFITH,  Marion 177 50:17 Qualifier #2 - 17:00 67:17
27   BIVIANO, Mark 100 50:18 Re-qualifying + 08:00 42:18
28   JACOBSOHN, Walter 100 50:19 Qualifier #1 + 00:15 50:04
29   HAYTER, Terrie 176 50:21   - 01:45 52:06
30   INGRAM, Mark 175 50:23   + 04:45 45:38
31   RANNARD, Bill 174 50:31   + 02:00 48:31
32   SHEEHAN,  Kevin 100 50:37 Re-qualifying + 05:00 45:37
33   FOLEY, Paul 173 50:40   - 04:45 55:25
34   JAFFE, David 172 50:44   + 01:15 49:29
35   ELLISON, Robert 171 50:48   - 04:00 54:48
36   LAWRENCE, Cathy 170 50:51   + 01:00 49:51
37   DURRANT, Michael 169 51:05   + 01:00 50:05
38   HADAWAY, Mark 168 51:19   + 00:15 51:04
39   HERNADES, Julio 167 51:26   - 07:00 58:26
40   TANG,  Samantha 100 51:34 Qualifier #1 - 08:15 59:49
41   SALTMARSH, Neil 166 51:38   + 05:45 45:53
42   SHEEHAN, Mary 165 51:42   + 05:30 46:12
43   DRISCOLL, Denise 164 52:11   + 02:45 49:26
44   DRISCOLL, Bruce 100 52:13 Re-qualifying + 05:00 47:13
45   FULFORD, Corinne 163 53:07   + 08:00 45:07
46   RICHARDS, Kathy 162 53:22   - 04:15 57:37
47   ELMS, Elwyn 161 55:01   + 02:00 53:01
48   CUPITT, Bart 160 55:45 Qualifier #1 + 10:35 45:10
49   FULFORD, Doug 159 59:32   - 07:00 66:32
50   CRAINE, Geoff - dnf   - 10:45 dnf
                 
   
  Fastest Male: Tim Molesworth 33:21
   
  Fastest Female: Lilian Molesworth 41:05