Events‎ > ‎Handicap Races‎ > ‎10km handicap‎ > ‎

2010 October 10km handicap results

RESULTS - for 10k Handicap
   
OCTOBER 2010   -   Run #2 of 2010/2011
                 
Western Districts Joggers and Harriers Handicap Series
No.   Name Points Clock Eligible for Award? Handicap Watch
    (Surname, Firstname)   Time No - exceed 2min, requalify     Time
                 
1   SHEEHAN,  Kevin 100 46:27 Qualifier #1 + 00:00 46:27
2   FULFORD, Doug 200 48:21   - 10:00 58:21
3   INGRAM, Rachel 199 48:36 Trophy Winner - 05:00 53:36
4   FAHEY, Paul 198 48:49 Qualifier #2 - 03:00 51:49
5   BRIERLEY,  Len 100 48:57 Qualifier #1 - 05:00 53:57
6   CRAINE, Geoff 197 49:10 2nd - 11:45 60:55
7   SWINFIELD, Ben 196 49:13 Qualifier #2 + 00:30 48:43
8   TIMSON, Chris 100 49:18 Qualifier #1 + 14:00 35:18
9   DI MICHIEL, Peter 195 49:22 3rd + 01:00 48:22
10   MOLESWORTH, Tim 194 49:23   + 15:30 33:53
11   BIVIANO, Mark 193 49:33 Qualifier #3 + 08:15 41:18
12   YATES,  Stephen 100 49:37 Qualifier #1 + 08:15 41:22
13   GRACZ,  Violeta 100 49:46 Qualifier #1 - 05:00 54:46
14   SAFI, Karl 192 49:53   + 12:30 37:23
15   FOLEY, Paul 191 49:55   - 04:15 54:10
16   DILUCCHIO, Lorri 190 49:58   + 14:15 35:43
17   MITCHELL, Gary 189 50:01   + 04:00 46:01
18   WEBB, Paul 188 50:05   + 11:15 38:50
19   SHEEHAN, Mary 187 50:07   + 06:15 43:52
20   RICHARDS, Kathy 186 50:15   - 03:30 53:45
21   SALTMARSH, Neil 185 50:19   + 05:45 44:34
22   LAWRENCE, Cathy 184 50:23   - 01:15 51:38
23   HAYTER, Terrie 183 50:25   - 05:00 55:25
24   FULFORD, Corinne 182 50:32   + 07:00 43:32
25   YUEN, Moonchor (MC) 181 50:38 Qualifier #3 - 02:00 52:38
26   DIXON, Kevin 180 50:38   + 00:30 50:08
27   JONES, Ian 179 50:41   - 07:00 57:41
28   HAMILL, Andrew 178 50:43   + 03:00 47:43
29   AQUILINA, Raffaela 177 50:52   + 05:30 45:22
30   HAWKINS, Julie 176 50:53   - 11:30 62:23
31   JESSOP, Gina 175 50:55   + 04:30 46:25
32   PAPPAS, Steve 174 51:09   + 13:15 37:54
33   STOREY, John 173 51:14   - 01:15 52:29
34   TIMSON, Matthew 172 51:19   + 14:00 37:19
35   COX, Cathy 171 51:26   + 03:30 47:56
36   DRISCOLL, Denise 170 51:33   + 04:00 47:33
37   GRAVES, Stephanie 169 51:39   + 07:45 43:54
38   FARRELL, Tony 168 51:45   - 01:30 53:15
39   KILHAM, Mick 167 51:46   + 03:30 48:16
40   JAFFE, David 100 51:46   + 02:15 49:31
41   DURRANT, Michael 100 51:51 Qualifier #1 + 02:15 49:36
42   AWAD, Rafic 166 52:08   - 10:30 62:38
43   INGRAM, Mark 165 52:39   + 05:30 47:09
44   HERNADES, Julio 164 53:05   - 05:00 58:05
45   MOLESWORTH, Lilian 163 53:16   + 08:30 44:46
46   CUPITT, Bart 162 54:51   + 10:00 44:51
47   ELLISON, Robert 161 54:55   - 01:30 56:25
48   JOANIDDES, Desie 160 54:58   + 01:15 54:53
49   WHITMORE, Alan 159 56:06   + 06:30 49:36
50   ACABA, Zenita 158 56:14   - 16:00 72:14
51   MAGGIOTTO, Vince 157 56:15   - 16:00 72:15
52   KEIGHLEY, Lisa 156 58:35   - 09:45 68:20
53   SINNBALDI, Tony 100 60:35 Qualifier #1 + 01:00 59:35
                 
                 
  Fastest Male: Tim Molesworth 33:53
   
  Fastest Female: Corinne Fulford 43:32