Events‎ > ‎Handicap Races‎ > ‎10km handicap‎ > ‎

2010 November 10km handicap results

NOVEMBER 2010   -   Run #3 of 2010/2011
                 
Western Districts Joggers and Harriers Handicap Series
No.   Name Points Clock Eligible for Award? Handicap Watch
    (Surname, Firstname)   Time No - exceed 2min, requalify     Time
                 
1   SWINFIELD, Ben 200 46:55 Qualifier #3 + 01:15 45:40
2   FULFORD, Corinne 199 47:37  > 2 minutes + 06:45 40:52
3   KARAGEORGIS, Dianne 100 47:45 Qualifier #1 - 10:30 58:15
4   FOREST-JONES, Ian 100 48:01 Re-qualifying - 01:30 49:31
5   SHEEHAN,  Kevin 198 48:23 Qualifier #2 + 03:30 44:53
6   TIMSON, Chris 197 48:25 Qualifier #2 + 14:45 33:40
7   TIMSON, Matthew 196 48:31 Trophy Winner + 13:30 35:01
8   WHITWELL, Mark 195 48:40 2nd + 13:15 35:25
9   SALTMARSH, Neil 194 48:50 3rd + 05:30 43:20
10   MITCHELL, Gary 193 49:15   + 04:00 45:15
11   MOLESWORTH, Tim 192 49:16   + 15:45 33:31
12   MOLESWORTH, Lilian 191 49:21   + 08:00 41:21
13   DI MICHIEL, Peter 190 49:27   + 01:30 47:57
14   WEBB, Paul 189 49:31   + 11:15 38:16
15   FOLEY, Paul 188 49:38   - 04:15 53:53
16   PHAM, Bao 187 49:42   + 05:00 44:42
17   DEAN, Ray 186 49:53   - 01:00 50:53
18   AWAD, Rafic 185 49:55   - 10:30 60:25
19   RANNARD, Bill 184 49:57   + 01:45 48:12
20   SHEEHAN, Mary 183 50:00   + 06:15 43:45
21   JAFFE, David 182 50:09   + 01:45 48:24
22   STOREY, John 181 50:14   - 01:30 51:44
23   McCANN, Eamon 180 50:27   + 03:45 46:42
24   KILHAM, Mick 179 50:29   + 03:15 47:14
25   DONNELLY, Michael 100 50:31 Re-Qualifier #1 - 08:00 58:31
26   AQUILINA, Raffaela 178 50:42   + 05:15 45:27
27   JESSOP, Gina 177 50:43   + 04:15 46:28
28   HAMILL, Andrew 176 50:44   + 02:45 47:59
29   INGRAM, Mark 175 50:49   + 05:00 45:49
30   CHILD, John 174 50:51   + 08:15 42:36
31   BRIERLEY,  Len 173 50:54 Qualifier #2 - 04:00 54:54
32   FARRELL, Tony 172 51:03   - 02:00 53:03
33   COX, Cathy 171 51:20   + 03:15 48:05
34   HARRIS, Chris 100 51:26 Re-qualifying + 02:00 49:26
35   PAPPAS, Steve 170 51:36   + 13:00 38:36
36   ELLISON, Robert 169 51:45   - 02:00 53:45
37   FULFORD, Doug 168 51:57   - 07:00 58:57
38   HERNADES, Julio 167 51:58   - 05:30 57:28
39   GRAVES, Stephanie 166 52:11   + 07:15 44:56
40   ACABA, Zenita 165 52:19 Qualifier #3 - 18:00 70:19
41   INGRAM, Rachel 164 52:21   - 03:00 55:21
42   LAWRENCE, Cathy 163 52:31   - 00:00 52:31
43   JONES, Ian 162 53:11   - 07:15 60:26
44   McCARTHY, Monica 161 53:26   + 03:15 50:11
45   SIMPSON, Carl 160 54:53   + 00:30 54:23
46   WHITMORE, Alan 159 57:22   + 06:00 51:22
47   MAGGIOTTO, Vince 158 59:00   - 18:00 77:00
    DIXON, Kevin dnf      
                 
                 
  Fastest Male: Tim Molesworth 33:31
   
  Fastest Female: Corinne Fulford 40:52