Events‎ > ‎Handicap Races‎ > ‎10km handicap‎ > ‎

2010 June 10km handicap results

RESULTS - for 10k Handicap
   
JUNE 2010   -   Run #10 of 2009/2010
                 
Western Districts Joggers and Harriers Handicap Series
No.   Name Points Clock Eligible for Award? Handicap Watch
    (Surname, Firstname)   Time No - exceed 2min, requalify     Time
                 
1   ELMS, Elwyn 200 46:48 > 2 minutes - 00:15 47:03
2   SALTMARSH, Neil 100 47:22 Qualifier #1 + 03:15 44:07
3   HAYTER, Terrie 199 48:07 Award Winner - 08:45 56:52
4   McCARTHY, Monica 198 48:36 2nd + 00:00 48:36
5   MOLESWORTH, Lilian 197 48:42 3rd + 06:45 41:57
6   McCANN, Eamon 196 48:54   + 02:30 46:24
7   KILHAM, Mick 195 49:00   + 02:00 47:00
8   VASSILIOU, Jim 194 49:09 + 06:45 42:24
9   VIVIANO, Mark 100 49:15 Qualifier #1 + 05:30 43:45
10   INGRAM, Mark 193 49:19 + 03:15 46:04
11   CUPITT, Bart 192 49:30 + 08:30 41:00
12   SINNBALDI, Tony 191 49:37 Qualifier #2 - 04:00 53:37
13   HAMILL, Andrew 190 49:39 + 03:15 46:24
14   MOLESWORTH, Tim 189 49:48 + 15:15 34:33
15   PAPPAS, Steve 188 50:01 + 13:15 36:46
16   AQUILINA, Raffaela 187 50:04 + 05:30 44:34
17   WHITWELL, Mark 186 50:06 + 13:30 36:36
18   AWAD, Rafic 185 50:07 - 10:45 60:52
19   CHILD, John 184 50:08 + 08:30 41:38
20   SHEEHAN, Mary 183 50:08 + 07:00 43:08
21   DRISCOLL, Bruce 182 50:19 + 09:45 40:34
22   LAWRENCE, Cathy 181 50:20 - 01:30 51:50
23   WEBB, Paul 180 50:22 + 12:00 38:22
24   WHITMORE, Alan 179 50:38 + 06:30 44:08
25   COX, Cathy 178 50:45 + 03:30 47:15
26   CRAINE, Geoff 177 50:48 - 11:30 62:18
27   DIXON, Kevin 100 50:49 Qualifier #1 - 02:00 52:49
28   SAFI, Karl 176 50:50 + 11:00 39:50
29   MITCHELL, Gary 175 51:00 + 04:30 46:30
30   DILUCCHIO, Lorri 174 51:02 + 14:15 36:47
31   KEIGHLEY, Lisa 173 51:04 - 09:30 60:34
32   FULFORD, Corinne 172 51:09 + 07:00 44:09
33   ELLIOTT, David 171 51:10 + 01:30 49:40
34   JAFFE, David 170 51:17 + 02:30 48:47
35   FOLEY, Paul 169 51:24 - 03:45 55:09
36   STOREY, John 168 51:25 - 01:00 52:25
37   GRAVES, Stephanie 167 51:29 + 08:30 42:59
38   RANNARD, Bill 166 51:34 + 01:00 50:34
39   FOREST-JONES, Ian 165 51:38 - 00:45 52:23
40   FARRELL, Tony 164 51:53 - 01:00 52:53
41   HADAWAY, Mark 100 51:54 Re-Qualifying - 00:45 52:39
42   TIMSON, Matthew 163 52:10 + 13:30 38:40
43   INGRAM, Rachel 162 52:14 - 04:30 56:44
44   RE, Margaret 161 52:54 Qualifier #3 - 04:45 57:39
45   REID, Greg 160 53:11 - 01:00 54:11
46   HERNADES, Julio 159 53:46 - 07:00 60:46
47   PHAM, Bao 158 53:46 Qualifier #3 + 05:30 48:16
48   FOSTER, Julie 157 53:57 + 06:15 47:42
49   RICHARDS, Kathy 156 54:00 - 02:00 56:00
50   DEVI, Lalita 155 54:11 - 13:15 67:26
51   YUEN, Moonchor (MC) 100 54:32 Qualifier #1 - 03:45 58:17
52   DRISCOLL, Denise 154 55:46 + 04:30 51:16
53   ELLISON, Robert 153 56:20 - 00:15 56:35
54   DEAN, Ray 152 57:16 - 02:00 59:16
55   FULFORD, Doug 151 63:47 - 02:00 65:47
                 
                 
  Fastest Male: Tim Molesworth 34:33
   
  Fastest Female: Lilian Molesworth 41:57