Events‎ > ‎Handicap Races‎ > ‎10km handicap‎ > ‎

2010 February 10km handicap results

RESULTS - for 10k Handicap
   
FEBRUARY 2010   -   Run #6 of 2009/2010  
                 
Western Districts Joggers and Harriers Handicap Series
No.   Name Points Clock Eligible for Award? Handicap Watch
    (Surname, Firstname)   Time No - exceed 2min, requalify     Time
               
1   COX, Matthew 100 48:00 Re-Qualifying + 15:15 32:45
2   FAULKS, Kelly 200 48:08 Qualifier #2 + 02:45 45:23
3   HOANG, Joe 100 48:18 Qualifier #1 + 00:00 48:18
4   SAFI, Karl 199 48:49 Award Winner + 08:30 40:19
5   BOLSHESOLSKY, Catherine 100 49:10 Re- Qualifier #1 + 02:45 46:25
6   INGRAM, Mark 198 49:26 2nd + 00:00 49:26
7   HARRIS, Chris 197 49:48 3rd + 00:30 49:18
8   MOLESWORTH, Tim 196 49:54 + 15:15 34:39
9   SHEEHAN, Mary 195 50:03 + 06:30 43:33
10   DRISCOLL, Bruce 194 50:08 + 09:30 40:38
11   FOREST-JONES, Ian 100 50:13 - 03:15 53:28
12   DILUCCHIO, Lorri 193 50:15 + 14:15 36:00
13   WHITWELL, Mark 192 50:17 + 14:15 36:02
14   HAYTER, Terrie 191 50:18 Qualifier #2 - 10:00 60:18
15   JOANNIDES, Desie 190 50:19 + 02:30 47:49
16   McCARTHY, Monica 189 50:24 + 00:30 49:54
17   HADAWAY, Mark 188 50:25 Qualifier #3 - 00:45 51:10
18   RANNARD, Bill 187 50:35 + 01:45 48:50
19   DRISCOLL, Denise 186 50:37 + 04:30 46:07
20   PAPPAS, Steve 185 50:39 + 12:45 37:54
21   MOLESWORTH, Lilian 184 50:41 + 07:30 43:11
22   LAHOUD, George 183 50:43 + 11:30 39:13
23   RE, Margaret 100 50:45 Qualifier #1 - 04:00 54:45
24   AQUILINA, Raffaela 182 50:50 + 05:30 45:20
25   GRAVES, Stephanie 181 50:51 + 08:00 42:51
26   COX, Cathy 180 50:52 + 03:30 47:22
27   BROWNE, Pat 179 50:54 + 03:30 47:24
28   VASSILIOU, Jim 178 50:56 + 08:00 42:56
29   WHITMORE, Alan 177 51:03 + 06:00 45:03
30   VAN DYK, Lynda 176 51:04 - 08:45 59:49
31   WEBB, Paul 175 51:07 + 12:15 38:52
32   CHILD, John 174 51:09 + 08:45 42:24
33   ELMS, Elwyn 173 51:11 Qualifier #3 + 00:00 51:11
34   KILHAM, Mick 100 51:14 Re-Qualifying + 00:00 51:14
35   FOSTER, Julie 172 51:17 + 06:00 45:17
36   FULFORD, Corinne 171 51:51 + 07:30 44:21
37   DI MICHIEL, Peter 170 51:55 + 02:00 49:53
38   KEIGHLEY, Lisa 169 52:21 - 15:00 67:21
39   JAFFE, David 168 52:28 + 03:15 49:13
40   JESSOP, Gina 167 52:39 + 05:00 47:39
41   TIMSON, Matthew 166 52:50 + 13:45 39:05
42   CRAINE, Geoff 165 53:12 - 10:30 63:42
43   STOREY, John 164 53:25 + 00:45 52:40
44   FOLEY, Paul 163 53:34 - 03:15 56:49
45   ELLISON, Robert 162 53:44 + 01:00 52:44
46   REID, Greg 161 54:06 + 00:15 53:51
47   JONES, Ian 160 54:19 - 04:00 58:19
48   HAMILL, Andrew 159 54:40 + 04:00 50:40
49   DEVI, Lalita 158 55:35 - 12:30 68:05
50   HEHIR, Michael 100 56:07 Qualifier #1 + 00:00 56:07
51   CARABELLO, Clarence 157 56:22 - 03:30 59:52
52   HERNADES, Julio 156 56:22 - 04:45 61:07
53   CUPITT, Bart 155 57:13 + 10:05 47:08
54   MAGGIOTTO, Vince 154 60:28 - 11:00 71:28
55   DONNELLY, Michael 153 62:17 Qualifier #2 - 12:00 74:17
56   SMITH, Kevin 100 62:34 Qualifier #1 - 02:30 65:04
57   FULFORD, Doug 152 66:00 + 02:00 64:00
                 
                 
  Fastest Male: Matthew Cox 32:45
   
  Fastest Female: Stephanie Graves 42:51