Events‎ > ‎Handicap Races‎ > ‎10km handicap‎ > ‎

2010 December 10km handicap results

RESULTS - for 10k Handicap
   
DECEMBER 2010   -   Run #4 of 2010/2011
                 
Western Districts Joggers and Harriers Handicap Series
No.   Name Points Clock Eligible for Award? Handicap Watch
    (Surname, Firstname)   Time No - exceed 2min, requalify     Time
                 
1   REID, Greg 200 48:51 Trophy Winner - 02:30 51:21
2   FAHEY, Paul 199 49:04 Qualifier #3 - 01:45 50:49
3   TIMSON, Chris 198 49:07 Qualifier #3 + 15:45 33:22
4   MOLESWORTH, Tim 197 49:09 2nd + 16:00 33:09
5   KARAGEORGIS, Dianne 196 49:14 Qualifier #2 - 08:00 57:14
6   AWAD, Rafic 195 49:24 3rd - 10:30 59:54
7   YUEN, Moonchor (MC) 194 49:47   - 02:15 52:02
8   PHAM, Bao 193 49:54   + 05:15 44:39
9   DILUCCHIO, Lorri 192 49:57   + 14:15 35:42
10   DURRANT, Michael 191 49:59 Qualifier #2 + 00:30 49:29
11   BRIERLEY,  Len 190 50:03 Qualifier #3 - 04:00 54:03
12   FOREST-JONES, Ian 189 50:05   + 00:30 49:35
13   WHITWELL, Mark 188 50:06   + 14:30 35:36
14   MOLESWORTH, Lilian 187 50:06   + 08:30 41:36
15   INGRAM, Rachel 186 50:12   - 03:15 53:27
16   CHILD, John 185 50:14   + 08:00 42:14
17   KILHAM, Mick 184 50:20   + 03:00 47:20
18   McCANN, Eamon 183 50:25   + 03:30 46:55
19   WEBB, Paul 182 50:35   + 11:45 38:50
20   PAPPAS, Steve 181 50:40   + 12:45 37:55
21   MITCHELL, Gary 180 50:46   + 04:45 46:01
22   SALTMARSH, Neil 179 50:48   + 06:30 44:18
23   ACABA, Zenita 178 50:50   - 18:00 68:50
24   STOREY, John 177 51:03   - 01:45 52:48
25   INGRAM, Mark 176 51:06   + 04:45 46:21
26   SWINFIELD, Ben 175 51:09   + 04:30 46:39
27   RICHARDS, Kathy 174 51:11   - 03:45 54:56
28   WHITMORE, Alan 173 51:16   + 06:00 45:16
29   HARRIS, Chris 172 51:18   + 02:00 49:18
30   DEAN, Ray 171 51:23   - 01:00 52:23
31   FOLEY, Paul 170 51:26   - 04:00 55:26
32   HAYTER, Terrie 169 51:31   - 05:15 56:46
33   SAFI, Karl 168 51:33   + 12:30 39:03
34   ELMS, Elwyn 100 51:34 Re-qualifying + 03:00 48:34
35   AQUILINA, Raffaela 167 51:37   + 05:00 46:37
36   JONES, Ian 166 51:37   - 07:15 58:52
37   SHEEHAN, Mary 165 51:38   + 06:15 45:23
38   TIMSON, Matthew 164 51:42   + 15:00 36:42
39   ELLISON, Robert 163 51:57   - 02:30 54:27
40   JESSOP, Gina 162 52:24   + 04:00 48:24
41   GRAVES, Stephanie 161 52:47   + 07:00 45:47
42   FULFORD, Corinne 160 52:59   + 09:00 43:59
43   McCARTHY, Monica 159 53:06   + 03:00 50:06
44   SHEEHAN,  Kevin 158 53:26 Qualifier #3 + 05:00 48:26
45   TSE, Thomas 100 53:29 Re-qualifying + 08:30 44:59
46   CRAINE, Geoff 157 53:57   - 10:45 64:42
47   JAFFE, David 156 54:06   + 01:45 52:21
48   FARRELL, Tony 155 54:29   - 02:15 56:44
49   SIMPSON, Carl 154 54:42   + 00:00 54:42
50   DONNELLY, Michael 153 58:19 Qualifier #2 - 08:00 66:19
51   HERNADES, Julio 152 58:49   - 05:45 64:34
52   FULFORD, Doug 151 59:48   - 07:00 66:48
    COX,  Cathy dnf     + 03:00  
                 
       
  Fastest Male: Tim Molesworth 33:09
   
  Fastest Female: Lilian Molesworth 41:36