Events‎ > ‎Handicap Races‎ > ‎10km handicap‎ > ‎

2010 August 10km handicap results

RESULTS - for 10k Handicap
   
AUGUST 2010   -   Run #12 of 2009/2010  
                 
Western Districts Joggers and Harriers Handicap Series
No.   Name Points Clock Eligible for Award? Handicap Watch
    (Surname, Firstname)   Time No - exceed 2min, requalify     Time
                 
1   DIXON, Kevin 200 48:22 Qualifier #3 - 01:15 49:37
2   HERNADES, Julio 199 48:53 Award Winner - 06:30 55:23
3   HADAWAY, Mark 198 48:59 2nd - 01:15 50:14
4   DEAN, Ray 197 49:01 3rd - 02:00 51:01
5   KILHAM, Mick 196 49:03   + 03:00 46:03
6   HAYTER, Terrie 195 49:21   - 05:30 54:51
7   TSE, Thomas 194 49:21   + 06:00 43:21
8   FAHEY, Paul 100 49:23 Qualifier #1 - 05:30 54:53
9   AWAD, Rafic 193 49:31 - 10:45 60:16
10   COX, Cathy 192 49:42 + 03:15 46:27
11   FOLEY, Paul 191 49:43 - 04:15 53:58
12   MOLESWORTH, Tim 190 49:43 + 15:45 33:58
13   WHITWELL, Mark 189 49:51 + 13:15 36:36
14   LAWRENCE, Cathy 188 49:54 - 01:15 51:09
15   PAPPAS, Steve 187 49:56 + 13:15 36:41
16   MOLESWORTH, Lilian 186 50:03 + 08:30 41:33
17   JONES, Ian 185 50:04 - 06:45 56:49
18   McCANN, Eamon 184 50:06 + 03:30 46:36
19   DRISCOLL, Bruce 183 50:08 + 10:15 39:53
20   McCARTHY, Monica 182 50:15 + 03:30 46:45
21   SHEEHAN, Mary 181 50:15 + 06:45 43:30
22   MITCHELL, Gary 180 50:24 + 04:30 45:54
23   CHILD, John 179 50:26 + 08:30 41:56
24   RANNARD, Bill 178 50:30 + 02:00 48:30
25   DI MICHIEL, Peter 177 50:40 + 01:15 49:25
26   STOREY, John 176 50:43 - 00:45 51:28
27   CUPITT, Bart 175 50:57 + 09:30 41:27
28   WHITMORE, Alan 174 50:58 + 06:45 44:13
29   GRAVES, Stephanie 173 51:01 + 07:45 43:16
30   WEBB, Paul 172 51:36 + 11:45 39:51
31   HAMILL, Andrew 171 51:39 + 03:30 48:09
32   CRAINE, Geoff 170 51:48 - 11:30 63:18
33   FARRELL, Tony 169 51:49 - 01:15 53:04
34   AQUILINA, Raffaela 168 52:27 + 05:30 46:57
35   DRISCOLL, Denise 167 52:35 + 04:30 48:05
36   HOANG, Joe 166 53:30 + 04:30 49:00
37   ELLISON, Robert 165 53:42 - 00:45 54:27
38   JOANNIDES, Desie 164 54:21 + 01:45 52:36
39   CARABELLO, Clarence 100 54:27 Re-Qualifying - 04:30 58:57
40   YUEN, Moonchor (MC) 163 54:43 Qualifier #2 + 00:30 54:13
41   INGRAM, Mark 162 56:20 + 05:30 50:50
42   FULFORD, Doug 161 59:38 - 06:00 65:38
43   SEXTON, Reg 160 60:06 - 16:00 76:06
44   SIMPSON, Carl 100 61:17 Re-Qualifying - 01:15 62:32
45   MAGGIOTTO, Vince 159 62:22 - 15:00 77:22
46   DEVI, Lalita 158 71:30 - 14:15 85:45
               
47   ACABA, Zenita 100 62:17 Qualifier #1 - 14:15 76:32
                 
                 
  Fastest Male: Tim Molesworth 33:58
   
  Fastest Female: Lilian Molesworth 41:33