Events‎ > ‎Handicap Races‎ > ‎10km handicap‎ > ‎

2010 April 10km handicap results

RESULTS - for 10k Handicap
   
APRIL 2010   -   Run #8 of 2009/2010
                 
Western Districts Joggers and Harriers Handicap Series
No.   Name Points Clock Eligible for Award? Handicap Watch
    (Surname, Firstname)   Time No - exceed 2min, requalify     Time
                 
1   KEIGHLEY, Lisa 200 43:55 > 2 minutes - 15:30 59:25
2   HAWKINS, Julie 100 45:55 Qualifier #1 - 15:30 61:25
3   INGRAM, Rachel 199 47:27 > 2 minutes - 06:45 54:12
4   HOANG, Joe 198 47:46 Qualifier #3 + 01:30 46:16
5   SIMPSON, Carl 197 48:08 Award Winner + 00:15 47:53
6   INGRAM, Mark 196 48:18 2nd + 00:45 47:33
7   KILHAM, Mick 195 48:33 3rd + 00:30 48:03
8   HARRIS, Chris 194 48:39 + 00:45 47:54
9   WHITMORE, Alan 193 48:44 + 05:15 43:29
10   PHAM, Bao 100 48:49 Qualifier #1 + 03:00 45:49
11   DILUCCHIO, Lorri 192 48:52 + 13:45 35:07
12   SAFI, Karl 191 48:54 + 10:00 38:54
13   FARRELL, Tony 190 48:57 - 02:00 50:57
14   GRAVES, Stephanie 189 49:01 + 07:30 41:31
15   WEBB, Paul 188 49:03 + 11:45 37:18
16   PAPPAS, Steve 187 49:10 + 12:15 36:55
17   AQUILINA, Raffaela 186 49:13 + 05:15 43:58
18   HAYTER, Terrie 185 49:19 - 09:30 58:49
19   SHEEHAN, Mary 184 49:23 + 06:30 42:53
20   DRISCOLL, Denise 183 49:31 + 04:00 45:31
21   LAHOUD, George 182 49:33 + 10:45 38:48
22   LAWRENCE, Cathy 181 49:49 Qualifier #2 - 01:45 51:34
23   FOSTER, Julie 180 49:51 + 06:00 43:51
24   HUGHES, Craig 100 49:57 Re-Qualifying + 09:30 40:27
25   AWAD, Rafic 179 50:02 - 13:15 63:17
26   DI MICHIEL, Peter 178 50:13 + 01:15 48:58
27   JESSOP, Gina 177 50:16 + 04:15 46:01
28   MOLESWORTH, Tim 176 50:17 + 15:15 35:02
29   CHILD, John 175 50:49 + 08:30 42:19
30   BARTLEY, Martin 100 50:56 Re-Qualifying + 11:45 39:11
31   JAFFE, David 174 50:57 + 03:00 47:57
32   BROWNE, Pat 173 51:02 + 02:45 48:17
33   CUPITT, Bart 172 51:14 + 09:00 42:14
34   VASSILIOU, Jim 171 51:20 + 07:45 43:35
35   HAMILL, Andrew 170 51:31 + 03:45 47:46
36   ELLIOTT, David 169 51:39 + 02:00 49:39
37   JONES, Ian 168 51:50 - 05:00 56:50
38   MITCHELL, Gary 167 52:00 + 05:30 46:30
39   STOREY, John 166 52:28 + 00:15 52:13
40   ELLISON, Robert 165 52:55 + 00:15 52:40
41   COX, Matthew 164 52:57 + 16:30 36:27
42   McCANN, Eamon 100 53:35 Re-Qualifying + 04:15 49:20
43   DEAN, Ray 163 53:38 - 03:30 57:08
44   CARABELLO, Clarence 162 54:36 - 04:00 58:36
45   SINNBALDI, Tony 100 54:44 Qualifier #1 - 02:00 56:44
46   MOLESWORTH, Lilian 161 55:23 + 07:15 48:08
47   HERNADES, Julio 160 55:50 - 06:00 61:50
48   HEHIR, Michael 159 61:17 Qualifier #3 - 04:00 65:17
49   SEXTON, Reg 158 62:50 - 13:15 76:05
50   DRISCOLL, Bruce   dnf + 09:30 dnf
                 
                 
  Fastest Male: Tim Molesworth 35:02
   
  Fastest Female: Stephanie Graves 41:31