Events‎ > ‎Handicap Races‎ > ‎10km handicap‎ > ‎

2009 September 10km handicap results

RESULTS - for 10k Handicap
   
SEPTEMBER 2009   -   Run #1 of 2009/2010
                 
Western Districts Joggers and Harriers Handicap Series
No.   Name Points Clock Eligible for Award? Handicap Watch
    (Surname, Firstname)   Time No - exceed 2min, requalify     Time
               
1   BOLSHESOLSKY, Catherine 100 45:04 Qualifying - 00:30 45:34
2   FOLEY, Paul 200 48:12 Award Winner - 04:30 52:42
3   JOANNIDES, Desie 199 48:16 Qualifier #2 - 00:30 48:46
4   JESSOP, Gina 198 48:30 Qualifier #2 + 01:00 47:30
5   JAFFE, David 197 48:58 2nd + 02:15 46:43
6   McCARTHY, Monica 100 49:04 Qualifying - 00:30 49:34
7   VASSILIOU, Jim 100 49:06 Qualifying + 06:30 42:36
8   CHILD, John 196 49:11 3rd + 08:15 40:56
9   BARTLEY, Martin 195 49:39 Qualifier #3 + 12:15 37:24
10   RANNARD, Bill 194 49:40   + 02:15 47:25
11   AWAD, Rafic 193 49:44   - 13:30 63:14
12   CRAINE, Geoff 192 49:49   - 10:45 60:34
13   FOSTER, Julie 191 49:51   + 06:00 43:51
14   INGRAM, Mark 100 49:51 Qualifying - 00:30 50:21
15   SIMPSON, Carl 190 49:52 Qualifier #3 + 00:00 49:52
16   WEBB, Paul 189 49:59   + 12:30 37:29
17   BROWN, Pat 100 50:01 Qualifying + 03:00 47:01
18   McCANN, Eamon 100 50:02 Qualifying + 03:00 47:02
19   ELLISON, Robert 188 50:04   - 01:00 51:04
20   ANTHONY, Michelle 187 50:05 Qualifier #2 + 02:30 47:35
21   VAN DYK, Lynda 186 50:07   - 08:30 58:37
22   DI MICHIEL, Peter 185 50:14   + 03:00 47:14
23   MOLESWORTH, Tim 184 50:15   + 15:15 35:00
24   PAPPAS, Steve 183 50:27   + 13:00 37:27
25   RICHARDS, Kathy 182 50:28 Qualifier #3 - 00:30 50:58
26   KUUSK, Lilian 181 50:30   + 06:30 44:00
27   STOREY, John 180 50:36   + 01:45 48:51
28   GRAVES, Stephanie 179 50:38   + 08:45 41:53
29   CUPITT, Bart 178 50:41 Qualifier #2 + 09:00 41:41
30   AQUILINA, Raffaela 177 51:33   + 06:00 45:33
31   DRISCOLL, Denise 176 51:35   + 05:15 46:20
32   SHEEHAN, Mary 175 51:48 Qualifier #3 + 05:30 46:18
33   CARABELLO, Clarence 174 52:25   - 02:45 55:10
34   KILHAM, Mick 100 52:39 Re-qualifying + 00:15 52:24
35   INGRAM, Rachel 100 53:07 Qualifying - 07:30 60:37
36   DRISCOLL, Bruce 173 53:20   + 09:30 43:50
37   DEVI, Lalita 172 53:24   - 11:45 65:09
38   REID, Greg 171 53:33   + 00:00 53:33
39   HAMILL, Andrew 170 54:43   + 05:00 49:43
40   FULFORD, Doug 169 54:58   + 01:30 53:28
41   HERNADES, Julio 168 54:58   - 03:00 57:58
42   MIFSUD, Stephen 167 55:07   + 06:45 48:22
43   FARRELL, Tony 166 56:03   - 00:45 56:48
44   KISSOGLOU, Stephanie 165 56:56 Qualifier #2 - 07:00 63:56
45   HAYES, Alisha 164 58:09   - 07:00 65:09
46   MAGGIOTTO, Vince 163 60:44   - 07:30 68:14
47   TIMSON, Chris dnf     + 15:00  
                 
                 
  Fastest Male: Tim Molesworth 35:00
   
  Fastest Female: Stephanie Graves 41:53