Events‎ > ‎Handicap Races‎ > ‎10km handicap‎ > ‎

2009 October 10km handicap results

RESULTS - for 10k Handicap
   
OCTOBER 2009   -   Run #2 of 2009/2010  
                 
Western Districts Joggers and Harriers Handicap Series
No.   Name Points Clock Eligible for Award? Handicap Watch
    (Surname, Firstname)   Time No - exceed 2min, requalify     Time
               
1   KEIGHLEY, Lisa 200 48:29 Award Winner - 17:00 65:29
2   FULFORD, Corinne 199 48:45 2nd + 06:15 42:30
3   JESSOP, Gina 198 49:01 Qualifier #3 + 02:30 46:31
4   KUKKE, Janar 100 49:09 Qualifying + 00:00 49:09
5   HUNT, Kulli 100 49:09 Qualifying + 00:00 49:09
6   McCANN, Eamon 197 49:29 Qualifier #2 + 03:00 46:29
7   AWAD, Rafic 196 49:38 3rd - 13:15 62:53
8   SIMPSON, Carl 195 49:40   + 00:15 49:25
9   FOSTER, Julie 194 49:46   + 06:00 43:46
10   MOLESWORTH, Tim 193 49:47   + 15:00 34:47
11   McCARTHY, Monica 192 49:50 Qualifier #2 + 00:30 49:20
12   CUPITT, Bart 191 49:51 Qualifier #3 + 09:00 40:51
13   WEBB, Paul 190 49:52   + 12:30 37:22
14   PAPPAS, Steve 189 49:54   + 12:45 37:09
15   ELLISON, Robert 188 50:06   - 01:00 51:06
16   CHILD, John 187 50:08   + 09:00 41:08
17   TIMSON, Chris 186 50:09   + 15:00 35:09
18   ALMOND, Ruth 100 50:13 Qualifying - 10:15 60:28
19   CRAINE, Geoff 185 50:14   - 10:15 60:29
20   AQUILINA, Raffaela 184 50:16   + 05:45 44:31
21   DILUCCHIO, Lorri 183 50:17   + 14:30 35:47
22   RANNARD, Bill 182 50:27   + 02:30 47:57
23   DRISCOLL, Bruce 181 50:28   + 09:30 40:58
24   DRISCOLL, Denise 180 50:36   + 05:00 45:36
25   JOANNIDES, Desie 179 50:37 Qualifier #3 + 01:15 49:22
26   STOREY, John 178 50:49   + 01:30 49:19
27   KISSOGLOU, Stephanie 177 50:53 Qualifier #3 - 09:00 59:53
28   KUUSK, Lilian 176 51:03   + 06:15 44:48
29   LAHOUD, George 175 51:04   + 11:45 39:19
30   COX, Cathy 174 51:20   + 03:45 47:35
31   WHITMORE, Alan 173 51:25   + 07:00 44:25
32   BURKE, Barry 172 51:29   + 01:30 49:59
33   MIFSUD, Stephen 171 51:40   + 06:15 45:25
34   JONES, Ian 170 51:49   - 03:15 55:04
35   GRAVES, Stephanie 169 51:50   + 08:30 43:20
36   MITCHELL, Gary 168 52:05   + 06:30 45:35
37   FOLEY, Paul 167 52:20   - 02:15 54:35
38   FARRELL, Tony 166 52:35   - 00:45 53:20
39   HARRIS, Chris 165 52:43   + 01:15 51:28
40   HAYES, Alisha 164 52:53   - 07:00 59:53
41   WHITWELL, Mark 163 52:53   + 15:00 37:53
42   HERNADES, Julio 162 52:54   - 04:00 56:54
43   HADAWAY, Mark 100 52:55 Qualifying - 04:00 56:55
44   TSE, Thomas 100 53:23 Re-qualifying + 08:45 44:38
45   FULFORD, Doug 161 53:29   + 01:30 51:59
46   HAMILL, Andrew 160 53:37   + 05:00 48:37
47   DEVI, Lalita 159 54:14   - 11:45 65:59
48   REID, Greg 158 54:29   - 01:30 55:59
49   HEYDEN, Courtney 100 55:48 Qualifying + 00:00 55:48
50   DEAN, Ray 157 56:25   - 02:15 58:40
51   MAGGIOTTO, Vince 156 67:00   - 09:00 76:00
                 
                 
  Fastest Male: Tim Molesworth 34:47
   
  Fastest Female: Corinne Fulford 42:30