Events‎ > ‎Handicap Races‎ > ‎10km handicap‎ > ‎

2009 November 10km handicap results

RESULTS - for 10k Handicap
   
NOVEMBER 2009   -   Run #3 of 2009/2010  
                 
Western Districts Joggers and Harriers Handicap Series
No.   Name Points Clock Eligible for Award? Handicap Watch
    (Surname, Firstname)   Time No - exceed 2min, requalify     Time
               
1   SAFI, Karl 100 46:09 Qualifying + 04:00 42:09
2   FAULKS, Kelly 100 48:17 Qualifying + 01:00 47:17
3   ELLISON, Robert 200 48:32 Award Winner - 01:00 49:32
4   HUGHES, Craig 100 48:42 Qualifying + 05:00 43:42
5   SHEEHAN, Mary 199 49:05 2nd + 04:30 44:35
6   JESSOP, Gina 198 49:21 3rd + 03:30 45:51
7   TIMSON, Matthew 197 49:47   + 13:30 36:17
8   RICHARDS, Kathy 196 49:49   - 00:30 50:19
9   PAPPAS, Steve 195 49:51   + 12:45 37:06
10   WEBB, Paul 194 49:53   + 12:30 37:23
11   ELMS, Elwyn 100 49:59 Qualifying + 00:00 49:59
12   DRISCOLL, Denise 193 50:01   + 04:45 45:16
13   CHILD, John 192 50:04   + 09:00 41:04
14   SIMPSON, Carl 191 50:13   + 00:30 49:43
15   FOSTER, Julie 190 50:16   + 06:15 44:01
16   HERNADES, Julio 189 50:17   - 04:30 54:47
17   COX, Cathy 188 50:19   + 03:30 46:49
18   BROWNE, Pat 187 50:21 Qualifier #2 + 03:00 47:21
19   AQUILINA, Raffaela 186 50:40   + 05:30 45:10
20   FOLEY, Paul 185 50:45   - 02:30 53:15
21   MITCHELL, Gary 184 50:56   + 06:15 44:41
22   STOREY, John 183 51:09   + 01:15 49:54
23   JOANNIDES, Desie 182 51:13   + 01:15 49:58
24   DEAN, Ray 181 51:19   - 02:15 53:34
25   SECKOLD, Colin 180 51:22   + 04:15 47:07
26   MOLESWORTH, Tim 179 51:24   + 15:15 36:09
27   RANNARD, Bill 178 51:40   + 02:15 49:25
28   FARRELL, Tony 177 52:15   - 01:00 53:15
29   MOLESWORTH, Lilian 176 52:25   + 06:00 46:25
30   DEVI, Lalita 175 52:46   - 11:45 64:31
31   DI MICHIEL, Peter 174 52:56   + 02:45 50:11
32   WHITMORE, Alan 173 52:59   + 07:00 45:59
33   WHITWELL, Mark 172 53:27   + 14:45 38:42
34   JONES, Ian 171 54:18   - 03:30 57:48
35   CUPITT, Bart 170 54:23   + 12:15 42:08
36   VAN DYK, Lynda 169 54:29   - 08:30 62:59
37   HAYES, Alisha 168 54:58   - 07:30 62:28
38   CARABELLO, Clarence 167 57:01   - 03:00 60:01
39   MAGGIOTTO, Vince 166 63:23   - 10:00 73:23
40   FULFORD, Doug 165 64:12   + 01:30 62:42
41   SEXTON, Reg 164 65:54   - 09:00 74:54
42   DRISCOLL, Bruce   dnf   + 09:15  
                 
                 
  Fastest Male: Tim Molesworth 36:09
   
  Fastest Female: Julie Foster 44:01