Events‎ > ‎Handicap Races‎ > ‎10km handicap‎ > ‎

2009 May 10km handicap results

RESULTS - for 10k Handicap
   
MAY 2009   -   Run #9 of 2008/2009
                 
Western Districts Joggers and Harriers Handicap Series
No.   Name Points Clock Eligible for Award? Handicap Watch
    (Surname, Firstname)   Time No - exceed 2min, requalify     Time
1   HAYES, Alisha 100 46:06 Qualifying - 15:30 61:36
2   KUUSK, Lilian 200 46:09 > 2 minutes + 01:45 44:24
3   SEXTON, Reg 199 46:28 > 2 minutes - 11:30 57:58
4   KEIGHLEY, Lisa 198 47:00 Qualifer #3  &  > 2 minutes - 20:00 67:00
5   FULFORD, Doug 197 47:23 > 2 minutes - 01:45 49:08
6   DEVI, Lalita 196 47:35 > 2 minutes - 15:30 63:05
7   RANNARD, Bill 195 47:42 > 2 minutes + 00:45 46:57
8   ADAMS, Carol 194 49:02 Qualifier #2 - 05:00 54:02
9   DRISCOLL, Denise 193 49:04 Award Winner + 04:15 44:49
10   WEBB, Paul 192 49:05 2nd + 11:30 37:35
11   DRISCOLL, Bruce 191 49:08 3rd + 08:30 40:38
12   MITCHELL, Gary 190 49:09   + 05:00 44:09
13   FULFORD, Corinne 189 49:11   + 06:00 43:11
14   KUMAR, Vanessa 188 49:16 Qualifier #2 - 07:00 56:16
15   CHILD, John 187 49:25   + 08:30 40:55
16   AQUILINA, Raffaela 186 49:47   + 04:45 45:02
17   COX, Cathy 185 50:01   + 04:00 46:01
18   JONES, Ian 184 50:05   - 03:00 53:05
19   DI MICHIEL, Peter 183 50:07   + 02:00 48:07
20   VAN DYK, Lynda 182 50:09   - 08:15 58:24
21   ELLISON, Robert 181 50:20   - 03:30 53:50
22   MAGGIOTTO, Vince 180 50:21   - 07:30 57:51
23   COOPER, Norm 179 50:37   - 06:30 57:07
24   STOREY, John 178 50:44   + 01:00 49:44
25   PAPPAS, Steve 177 50:46   + 12:45 38:01
26   FARRELL, Tony 176 51:18   - 01:30 52:48
27   CRAINE, Geoff 175 53:23   - 09:30 62:53
28   CARABELLO, Clarence 174 54:23   - 01:30 55:53
29   VINEBURG, Kay 173 54:54   - 05:00 59:54
30   STURTZ, James 172 55:29   + 02:15 53:14
31   DEAN, Ray 171 56:08   - 03:15 59:23
32   AWAD, Rafik 170 69:30   + 05:30 64:00
             
                 
                 
  Fastest Male: Paul Webb 37:35
   
  Fastest Female: Corinne Fulford 43:11