Events‎ > ‎Handicap Races‎ > ‎10km handicap‎ > ‎

2009 July 10km handicap results

RESULTS - for 10k Handicap
   
JULY 2009   -   Run #11 of 2008/2009
                 
Western Districts Joggers and Harriers Handicap Series
No.   Name Points Clock Eligible for Award? Handicap Watch
    (Surname, Firstname)   Time No - exceed 2min, requalify     Time
1   SHEEHAN, Mary 100 46:01 Qualifying + 00:00 46:01
2   SHEEHAN, Kevin 100 46:03 Qualifying + 00:00 46:03
3   ADAMS, Carol 200 47:49 Qualifier #3 - 04:00 51:49
4   GRAVES, Stephanie 199 48:24 Award Winner + 07:15 41:09
5   ELLISON, Robert 198 48:30 2nd - 03:00 51:30
6   BURKE, Barry 197 48:40 3rd - 01:45 50:25
7   FARRELL, Tony 196 48:55   - 01:45 50:40
8   PAPPAS, Steve 195 49:13   + 12:15 36:58
9   WHITMORE, Alan 194 49:20   + 05:15 44:05
10   WEBB, Paul 193 49:30   + 12:15 37:15
11   FOLEY, Paul 192 49:32   - 05:15 54:47
12   FULFORD, Doug 191 49:36   + 00:45 48:51
13   AQUILINA, Raffaela 190 49:46   + 05:15 44:31
14   DI MICHIEL, Peter 189 49:47   + 02:30 47:17
15   DILUCCHIO, Lorri 188 50:00   + 14:30 35:30
16   COX, Cathy 187 50:01   + 04:00 46:01
17   KEIGHLEY, Lisa 186 50:18   - 17:00 67:18
18   COX, Matthew 185 50:19   + 16:45 33:34
19   MITCHELL, Gary 184 50:19   + 06:45 43:34
20   RANNARD, Bill 183 50:21   + 03:00 47:21
21   SECKOLD, Colin 182 50:25 Qualifier #2 + 04:30 45:55
22   LAHOUD, George 181 50:31   + 12:00 38:31
23   SEXTON, Reg 180 50:33   - 08:30 59:03
24   DEVI, Lalita 179 50:37   - 11:15 61:52
25   CHILD, John 178 50:52   + 08:45 42:07
26   FULFORD, Corinne 177 51:06   + 06:45 44:21
27   DEAN, Ray 176 51:09   - 02:15 53:24
28   STOREY, John 175 51:14   + 01:30 49:44
29   HAMILL, Andrew 174 52:07   + 04:45 47:22
30   CARABELLO, Clarence 173 52:21   - 02:30 54:51
31   AWAD, Rafic 172 52:39   - 13:00 65:39
32   VINEBURG, Kay 171 52:58   - 05:45 58:43
33   KISSOGLOU, Stephanie 100 53:21 Qualifying - 07:00 60:21
34   HAYES, Alisha 170 53:21 Qualifier #3 - 07:00 60:21
35   DRISCOLL, Denise 169 53:39   + 05:15 48:24
36   HERNADES, Julio 168 55:45   - 02:00 57:45
37   CRAINE, Geoff   dnf   - 10:30  
38   DRISCOLL, Bruce   dnf   + 09:45  
                 
                 
  Fastest Male: Matthew Cox 33:34
   
  Fastest Female: Stephanie Graves 41:09