Events‎ > ‎Handicap Races‎ > ‎10km handicap‎ > ‎

2009 April 10km handicap results

RESULTS - for 10k Handicap
   
APRIL 2009   -   Run #8 of 2008/2009
                 
Western Districts Joggers and Harriers Handicap Series
No.   Name Points Clock Eligible for Award? Handicap Watch
    (Surname, Firstname)   Time No - exceed 2min, requalify     Time
1   COX, Matthew 100 48:36 Re-qualifying + 15:45 32:51
2   KUMAR, Vanessa 100 48:43 Qualifying - 18:00 66:43
3   HARRIS, Chris 200 48:52 Award Winner - 00:45 49:37
4   DRISCOLL, Bruce 199 49:05 2nd + 07:15 41:50
5   TIMSON, Chris 198 49:09 3rd + 14:30 34:39
6   FARRELL, Tony 197 49:09   - 02:30 51:39
7   WHITMORE, Alan 196 49:12   + 03:15 45:57
8   WHITWELL, Mark 195 49:22   + 15:00 34:22
9   SEXTON, Reg 194 49:25   - 12:00 61:25
10   MOLESWORTH, Tim 193 49:28   + 14:30 34:58
11   HUGHES, Craig 100 49:32 Re-qualifying + 06:00 43:32
12   KILHAM, Mick 192 49:41   + 00:00 49:41
13   DI MICHIEL, Peter 191 49:46   + 01:45 48:01
14   FULFORD, Doug 190 49:48   - 02:00 51:48
15   MITCHELL, Gary 189 49:51   + 04:45 45:06
16   TSE, Thomas 188 49:56   + 07:45 42:11
17   TIMSON, Matthew 187 49:57   + 13:30 36:27
18   DILUCCHIO, Lorri 186 50:00   + 14:30 35:30
19   STOREY, John 185 50:01   + 01:00 49:01
20   HEYDEN, Andy 184 50:02   + 14:15 35:47
21   DRISCOLL, Denise 183 50:03   + 04:15 45:48
22   KUUSK, Lilian 182 50:05   + 01:45 48:20
23   VAN DYK, Lynda 181 50:11   - 08:00 58:11
24   CHILD, John 180 50:13   + 08:45 41:28
25   COX, Cathy 100 50:14 Re-qualifying + 01:45 48:29
26   MAGGIOTTO, Vince 179 50:15   - 07:15 57:30
27   FOLEY, Paul 178 50:21   - 05:00 55:21
28   WEBB, Paul 177 50:24   + 11:45 38:39
29   GEOGHEGAN, Thomas 100 50:31 Re-qualifying + 08:00 42:31
30   AQUILINA, Raffaela 176 50:45   + 05:00 45:45
31   DEVI, Lalita 175 50:54   - 15:15 66:09
32   BARTLEY, Martin 100 51:00 Qualifying + 11:45 39:15
33   LAHOUD, George 174 51:17   + 12:15 39:02
34   RANNARD, Bill 173 51:47   + 01:00 50:47
35   COOPER, Norm 172 51:51   - 05:30 57:21
36   STURTZ, James 171 51:51   + 02:30 49:21
37   FULFORD, Corinne 170 52:43   + 06:00 46:43
38   JONES, Ian 169 52:47   - 02:45 55:32
39   HAMILL, Andrew 168 52:52   + 05:15 47:37
40   HURLEY-KING, Ana 167 52:54   - 09:30 62:24
41   HERNADES, Julio 166 53:17   - 01:30 54:47
42   ELLISON, Robert 165 53:33   - 03:00 56:33
43   AWAD, Rafik 164 53:43   - 11:30 65:13
44   SIMPSON, Carl 100 54:10   + 01:00 53:10
45   REID, Greg 163 56:29   + 01:15 55:14
46   KEIGHLEY, Lisa 162 57:09   - 18:00 75:09
47   CRAINE, Geoff 161 57:49   - 08:30 66:19
48   RE, Margaret 160 57:57   - 01:00 58:57
49   DEAN, Ray 159 70:34   - 25:00 95:34
                 
                 
  Fastest Male: Matthew Cox 32:51
   
  Fastest Female: Raffaela Aquilina 45:45