Events‎ > ‎Handicap Races‎ > ‎10km handicap‎ > ‎

2009 December 10km handicap results

RESULTS - for 10k Handicap
   
DECEMBER 2009   -   Run #4 of 2009/2010  
                 
Western Districts Joggers and Harriers Handicap Series
No.   Name Points Clock Eligible for Award? Handicap Watch
    (Surname, Firstname)   Time No - exceed 2min, requalify     Time
               
1   REID, Greg 200 47:44  > 2 minutes - 02:00 49:44
2   HADAWAY, Mark 199 47:45 Qualifier #2 - 03:00 50:45
3   JOANNIDES, Desie 198 48:53 Award Winner + 01:00 47:53
4   McCANN, Eamon 197 49:06 Qualifier #3 + 03:30 45:36
5   SHEEHAN, Mary 196 49:07 2nd + 05:30 43:37
6   JESSOP, Gina 195 49:07 3rd + 04:15 44:52
7   MOLESWORTH, Lilian 194 49:13   + 06:00 43:13
8   ALMOND, Ruth 193 49:14 Qualifier #2 - 10:15 59:29
9   VASSILIOU, Jim 192 49:22 Qualifier #2 + 07:30 41:52
10   BROWNE, Pat 191 49:25 Qualifier #3 + 03:00 46:25
11   SAFI, Karl 190 49:29 Qualifier #2 + 08:00 41:29
12   DRISCOLL, Bruce 189 49:41   + 09:15 40:26
13   COX, Cathy 188 49:42   + 03:30 46:12
14   DILUCCHIO, Lorri 187 49:49   + 14:15 35:34
15   DRISCOLL, Denise 186 49:54   + 04:45 45:09
16   MOLESWORTH, Tim 185 49:58   + 15:15 34:43
17   PAPPAS, Steve 184 50:04   + 12:45 37:19
18   MITCHELL, Gary 183 50:05   + 06:00 44:05
19   AQUILINA, Raffaela 182 50:10   + 05:30 44:40
20   STOREY, John 181 50:11   + 01:00 49:11
21   RANNARD, Bill 180 50:18   + 02:00 48:18
22   McCARTHY, Monica 179 50:23   + 00:45 49:38
23   CHILD, John 178 50:27   + 09:00 41:27
24   ELMS, Elwyn 177 50:27 Qualifier #2 + 00:00 50:27
25   AWAD, Rafic 176 50:30   - 13:00 63:30
26   FOSTER, Julie 175 50:33   + 06:15 44:18
27   GRAVES, Stephanie 174 50:35   + 08:15 42:20
28   WHITWELL, Mark 173 50:39   + 14:30 36:09
29   ELLIOTT, David 100 50:49 Qualifying + 02:00 48:49
30   HEYDEN, Courtney 172 50:55 Qualifier #2 - 03:00 53:55
31   FARRELL, Tony 171 50:59   - 01:30 52:29
32   CUPITT, Bart 170 51:01   + 09:15 41:46
33   FOLEY, Paul 169 51:18   - 02:45 54:03
34   DI MICHIEL, Peter 168 51:39   + 02:30 49:09
35   WEBB, Paul 167 51:48   + 12:30 39:18
36   INGRAM, Rachel 166 52:18 Qualifier #2 - 09:00 61:18
37   WHITMORE, Alan 165 52:33   + 06:45 45:48
38   HARRIS, Chris 164 52:39   + 01:15 51:24
39   HAMILL, Andrew 163 53:08   + 04:45 48:23
40   JAFFE, David 162 53:50   + 03:15 50:35
41   ELLISON, Robert 161 53:55   + 01:00 52:55
42   BURKE, Barry 160 54:04   + 01:15 52:49
43   CRAINE, Geoff 159 54:37   - 10:15 64:52
44   DEVI, Lalita 158 54:45   - 12:00 66:45
45   FULFORD, Corinne 157 54:56   + 07:30 47:26
46   INGRAM, Mark 156 55:17 Qualifier #2 + 04:15 51:02
47   MAGGIOTTO, Vince 155 55:38   - 10:00 65:38
48   KISSOGLOU, Stephanie 154 57:33   - 07:30 65:03
49   VAN DYK, Lynda 153 58:00   - 08:30 66:30
50   HAYES, Alisha 152 58:16   - 08:00 66:16
51   FULFORD, Doug 151 64:45   + 01:30 63:15
                 
                 
  Fastest Male: Tim Molesworth 34:43
   
  Fastest Female: Stephanie Graves 42:20