Events‎ > ‎Handicap Races‎ > ‎10km handicap‎ > ‎

2008 October 10km handicap results

RESULTS - for 10k Handicap
   
OCTOBER 2008   -   Run #2 of 2008/2009
             
Western Districts Joggers and Harriers Handicap Series
             
No.   Name Points Clock Eligible for Award? Watch
    (Surname, Firstname)   Time No - exceed 2min, requalify Time
1   FOSTER, Julie 100 44:53 Qualifying 48:31
2   ANTHONY, Mark 100 46:20 Qualifying 46:20
3   FULFORD, Corrine 200 46:48 > 2 minutes 47:33
4   MOLESWORTH, Tim 100 48:28 Qualifying 35:58
5   CRAINE, Geoff 199 48:37 Award Winner 58:22
6   SEXTON, Reg 198 49:05 2nd 66:05
7   ELMS, Elwyn 197 49:13 3rd 45:13
8   CHILD, John 196 49:26   41:56
9   KUUSK, Lilian 100 49:28 Qualifying 49:28
10   MITCHELL, Gary 195 49:43 46:58
11   WEBB, Paul 194 49:56 37:56
12   MIFSUD, Stephen 193 49:57 44:57
13   ANTHONY, Thalia 100 49:59 Qualifying 49:59
14   MAGGIOTTO, Vince 192 50:10 59:40
15   HAMILL, Andrew 191 50:26 45:56
16   HEYDEN, Andy 190 50:41 Qualifer #2 36:11
17   AQUILINA, Raffaela 189 50:47 46:02
18   PAPPAS, Steve 188 50:51 38:21
19   BURKE, Barry 187 50:58 50:28
20   COX, Matthew 186 50:59 34:29
21   FARRELL, Tony 185 51:05   53:35
22   COOPER, Norm 184 51:07   54:07
23   JAFFE, David 183 51:15   49:00
24   WHITWELL, Mark 182 51:20   35:50
25   ELLISON, Robert 181 51:34   53:19
26   RADNIDGE, Christie 100 51:47 Qualifying 43:32
27   DILUCCHIO, Lorri 180 51:55   36:40
28   HUGHES, Craig 179 52:08   43:53
29   HODGSON, Mick 178 52:09   58:54
30   JONES, Ian 177 52:09   55:09
31   COX, Cathy 176 52:23   47:23
32   CARABELLO, Clarence 175 52:34   52:04
33   HERNADES, Julio 174 53:25   55:25
34   FOLEY, Paul 173 53:36   56:36
35   TSE, Thomas 172 54:27   45:57
36   MORO, Maurice 171 54:29   55:29
37   KILHAM, Mick 100 54:37 Re-qualifying 52:37
38   DEAN, Ray 170 55:15   57:30
39   BLIGH, John 169 56:24   53:39
40   DEVI, Lalita 168 57:30   70:30
41   AWAD, Rafik 167 58:05 Qualifer #2 66:35
42   FULFORD, Doug 166 63:26   64:26
43   STOREY, John 165 63:54   61:54
44   RANNARD, Bill 164 63:54   61:54
         
             
  Fastest Male: Matthew Cox 34:29
   
  Fastest Female: Christie Radnidge 43:32