Events‎ > ‎Handicap Races‎ > ‎10km handicap‎ > ‎

2008 November 10km handicap results

RESULTS - for 10k Handicap
   
NOVEMBER 2008   -   Run #3 of 2008/2009
                 
Western Districts Joggers and Harriers Handicap Series
                 
No.   Name Points Clock Eligible for Award? Handicap Watch
    (Surname, Firstname)   Time No - exceed 2min, requalify     Time
1   GRAVES, Stephanie 100 46:30 Re-qualifying + 03:30 43:00
2   FULFORD, Corrine 200 47:38 > 2 minutes + 03:30 44:08
3   MAGGIOTTO, Vince 199 48:10 Award Winner - 09:30 57:40
4   JONES, Ian 198 48:32 2nd - 03:15 51:47
5   SEXTON, Reg 197 48:44 3rd - 16:00 64:44
6   HAMILL, Andrew 196 48:51 + 04:30 44:21
7   FARRELL, Tony 195 49:01 - 02:45 51:46
8   DRISCOLL, Bruce 194 49:13 Qualifer #3 + 06:00 43:13
9   REID, Greg 193 49:16   + 00:00 49:16
10   TIMSON, Chris 100 49:26 Qualifying + 14:30 34:56
11   MITCHELL, Gary 192 49:31 + 03:00 46:31
12   MOLESWORTH, Tim 191 49:42 Qualifer #2 + 14:30 35:12
13   HUGHES, Craig 190 49:46   + 07:45 42:01
14   WEBB, Paul 189 49:53 + 12:00 37:53
15   ANTHONY, Thalia 188 50:10 Qualifer #2 + 01:00 49:10
16   COX, Matthew 187 50:15   + 16:15 34:00
17   CRAINE, Geoff 186 50:16 - 07:45 58:01
18   KUUSK, Lilian 185 50:20 Qualifer #2 + 01:30 48:50
19   HODGSON, Mick 184 50:36 - 07:15 57:51
20   AQUILINA, Raffaela 183 50:43 + 04:30 46:13
21   HEYDEN, Andy 182 50:45 Qualifer #3 + 14:15 36:30
22   ATKINS, Alan 100 50:46 Qualifying + 00:00 50:46
23   WHITWELL, Mark 181 50:56   + 15:15 35:41
24   ELLISON, Robert 180 51:01   - 02:00 53:01
25   HARRIS, Chris 100 51:25 Re-qualifying + 00:15 51:10
26   JAFFE, David 179 51:30   + 02:00 49:30
27   KILHAM, Mick 178 51:36   + 01:30 50:06
28   ELMS, Elwyn 177 51:42   + 04:45 46:57
29   HERNADES, Julio 176 51:59   - 02:00 53:59
30   DEAN, Ray 175 51:59   - 02:15 54:14
31   GEOGHEGAN, Thomas 174 52:26   + 09:30 42:56
32   DRISCOLL, Denise 173 52:27   + 05:15 47:12
33   ANTHONY, Mark 172 52:34 Qualifer #2 + 04:45 47:49
34   RE, Margaret 171 53:25   + 00:30 52:55
35   CARABELLO, Clarence 170 53:41   + 00:00 53:41
36   COOPER, Norm 169 53:43   - 03:30 57:13
37   STOREY, John 168 54:22   + 02:00 52:22
38   STURTZ, James 100 54:29 Qualifying + 05:00 49:29
39   TSE, Thomas 167 54:38   + 08:30 46:08
40   FOLEY, Paul 166 54:47   - 03:30 58:17
41   RANNARD, Bill 165 54:57   + 01:00 53:57
42   FULFORD, Doug 164 55:20   - 01:00 56:20
43   BLIGH, John 163 55:51   + 02:15 53:36
44   GILLESPIE, Nola 162 58:03   - 25:30 83:33
45   RADNIDGE, Kristy 161 58:04 Qualifer #2 + 12:00 46:04
46   DEVI, Lalita 160 59:00   - 13:30 72:30
             
                 
  Fastest Male: Matthew Cox 34:00
   
  Fastest Female: Stephanie Graves 43:00