Events‎ > ‎Handicap Races‎ > ‎10km handicap‎ > ‎

10km handicap Starting Times

STARTING TIMES  -  JUNE  2010
WESTERN DISTRICTS JOGGERS AND HARRIERS
2009/2010  -  10km HANDICAP SERIES
    Clock starts at 7:00 am  &  0:00 (GO) is at 7:30 am.        
  Note:  -1:00 means you start one minute before GO (zero time)  
  Note:  +2:30 means you start 2 minutes 30 seconds after GO (zero time)    
No. HANDICAP TIME   Name Race Number Registered? Tick for starters Comment
1 - 16:00 DEVEREAUX,  Danger 5066 ?   Qualifier #2
2 - 16:00 SEXTON,  Reg 2150 Yes    
3 - 13:15 DEVI,  Lalita 2468 Yes    
4 - 12:00 MAGGIOTTO,  Vince 2471 Yes    
5 - 11:30 CRAINE,  Geoff 333 Yes    
6 - 11:00 HAWKINS,  Julie 5061 Yes   Qualifier #3
7 - 10:45 AWAD,  Rafic 2465 Yes    
8 - 10:30 CLARKE,  Nigel 5065 ?   Qualifier #2
9 - 10:00 HAYES,  Alisha 2647 Yes    
10 - 09:30 KEIGHLEY,  Lisa 2640 Yes    
11 - 09:00 VAN DYK,  Lynda 2641 Yes    
12 - 08:45 HAYTER,  Terrie 2579 Yes    
13 - 07:00 HERNADES,  Julio 576 Yes    
14 - 06:00 HEHIR,  Michael 2107 Yes    
15 - 06:00 JONES,  Ian 2127 Yes    
16 - 04:45 RE,  Margaret 2546 Yes   Qualifier #3
17 - 04:30 CARABELLO,  Clarence 2601 Yes    
18 - 04:30 INGRAM,  Rachel 2609 Yes    
19 - 04:00 DEAN,  Ray 1234 Yes    
20 - 04:00 SINNBALDI,  Tony 5063 ?   Qualifier #2
21 - 03:45 FOLEY,  Paul 613 Yes    
22 - 03:45 PRITCHARD,  Terry 5064 ?   Qualifier #2
23 - 02:00 FULFORD,  Doug 2590 Yes    
24 - 02:00 RICHARDS,  Kathy 2658 Yes    
25 - 01:30 LAWRENCE,  Cathy 5060 Yes    
26 - 01:00 FARRELL,  Tony 2569 Yes    
27 - 01:00 REID,  Greg 121 Yes    
28 - 01:00 STOREY,  John 2030 Yes    
29 - 00:45 FOREST-JONES,  Ian 2664 Yes    
30 - 00:45 HADAWAY,  Mark 2623 Yes   Re-qualifying
31 - 00:15 ELLISON,  Robert 2014 Yes    
32 - 00:15 ELMS,  Elwyn 2482 Yes    
33 + 00:00 DURRANT,  Michael 5067 Yes   Qualifier #2
34 + 00:00 McCARTHY,  Monica 2572 Yes    
35 + 01:00 DI MICHIEL,  Peter 276 Yes    
36 + 01:00 RANNARD,  Bill 881 Yes    
37 + 01:30 ELLIOTT,  David 2661 Yes    
38 + 02:00 HARRIS,  Chris 2587 Yes    
39 + 02:00 KILHAM,  Mick 1594 Yes    
40 + 02:15 JOANNIDES,  Desie 164 Yes   Re-qualifying
41 + 02:30 BROWNE,  Pat 874 Yes    
42 + 02:30 JAFFE,  David 2557 Yes    
43 + 02:30 McCANN,  Eamon 2626 Yes    
44 + 02:30 SIMPSON,  Carl 196 Yes    
45 + 03:15 HAMILL,  Andrew 2524 Yes    
46 + 03:15 INGRAM,  Mark 2610 Yes    
47 + 03:30 COX,  Cathy 2552 Yes    
48 + 04:00 BOLSHESOLSKY,  Catherine 2607 Yes   Re-qualifying
49 + 04:00 JESSOP,  Gina 2314 Yes    
50 + 04:15 FAULKS,  Kelly 2646 Yes    
51 + 04:15 MIFSUD,  Steve 1532 Yes    
52 + 04:30 DRISCOLL,  Denise 2479 Yes    
53 + 04:30 HOANG, Joe 2665 Yes    
54 + 04:30 MITCHELL,  Gary 1961 Yes    
55 + 05:30 AQUILINA,  Raffaela 2323 Yes    
56 + 05:30 PHAM,  Bao 2646 Yes   Qualifier #3
57 + 06:15 FOSTER,  Julie 2298 Yes    
58 + 06:30 WHITMORE,  Alan 2621 Yes    
59 + 06:45 MOLESWORTH,  Lilian 2410 Yes    
60 + 06:45 VASSILIOU,  Jim 2541 Yes    
61 + 07:00 FULFORD,  Corinne 2562 Yes    
62 + 07:00 SHEEHAN,  Mary 1993 Yes    
63 + 08:30 CHILD,  John 68 Yes    
64 + 08:30 CUPITT,  Bart 2369 Yes    
65 + 08:30 GRAVES,  Stephanie 2401 Yes    
66 + 09:30 HUGHES,  Craig 491 Yes    
67 + 09:45 DRISCOLL,  Bruce 444 Yes    
68 + 11:00 SAFI,  Karl 2613 Yes    
69 + 11:15 LAHOUD,  George 2472 Yes    
70 + 11:45 BARTLEY,  Martin 2605 Yes   Qualifier #2
71 + 12:00 WEBB,  Paul 759 Yes    
72 + 13:15 PAPPAS,  Steve 2113 Yes    
73 + 13:30 TIMSON,  Matthew 2638 Yes    
74 + 13:30 WHITWELL,  Mark 2024 Yes    
75 + 14:15 DILUCCHIO,  Lorri 2290 Yes    
76 + 15:15 MOLESWORTH,  Tim 2629 Yes    
77 + 16:30 COX,  Matthew 2553 Yes    
 
  All Competitors:      N/R    =  Not registered
   - Must wear a number else maybe disqualified. Yes    =  Registered
   - Must be a registered Club member to be eligible for the trophy.  
  New Competitors:  
   - Must complete 3 handicaps before becoming eligible for the trophy; these runs are identified as Qualifier, Qualifier #2 and 
     Qualifier #3. If missing 3 handicaps between Qualifer & Qualifier #3, status re-sets to Qualifier (#1).
  Requalifiers:  
   - If a competitor misses 3 runs in a sequence, they are classified as a "Requalifier" on their next run, for that one run.
  Pointscore:  
   - Points are allocated to finishers on the basis of first across the line earns 200 points, second 199 points, etc, subject to:
          Qualifiers - first timers, can only earn 100 points.   )  
          Requalifiers - can only earn 100 points.   ) Not eligible for trophy.  
          Qualifier #2 & Qualifier #3 - entitled to h'cap points   )