Four Seasons Competition Race Results - Summer 2010

Point  score  and times for Summer Race – FOUR SEASONS RACE SERIES

Place

Name

Time

Points

1

Steve Pappas

18:31:00

480

2 eq

John Child

20:43:00

477

2 eq

Gina Jessop

22:41:00

477

4

Denise Driscoll

22:20:00

473

5

Matthew Timson

17:58:00

472

6

Bert Jourdain

31:59:00

471

7

Dot Siepmann

28:12:00

470

8

Mark Whitwell

17:44:00

469

9

Bruce Driscoll

20:03:00

466

10

Sue Chenery

23:54:00

465

11

Paul Webb

19:22:00

463

12 eq

Jim Vassiliou

20:52:00

460

12eq

Roger Hillsdon

25:11:00

460

14

Karl Safi

19:27:00

457

15

Alan Whitmore

23:22:00

455

16eq

Di Hillsdon

30:36:00

454

16eq

Raffaela Aqualina

22:40:00

454

18

John Storey

25:09:00

453

19

Shirley Dalton

29:46:00

452

20

Bill Jessop

24:06:00

451

21

Patrick Van Dyk

21:45:00

445

21eq

Cathy Lawrence

25:08:00

445

23

Mick Kilham

24:37:00

441

24

Chris Harris

23:37:00

438

25

Monica McCarthy

25:26:00

434

26

Pam Green

38:08:00

432

27eq

Paul Foley

27:58:00

431

27eq

Peter Richards

25:04:00

431

27eq

George Lahoud

25:27:00

431

30eq

Ben McGrath

23:27:00

428

30eq

Ray Dean

29:13:00

428

32

Rob Davidson

27:47:00

427

33eq

Julie Hawkins

31:27:00

425

33eq

John Reardon

28:55:00

425

35

Kathy Richards

26:27:00

424

36

Lalita Devi

32:26:00

420

37

Tony Farrell

25:15:00

419

38

Terrie Hayter

28:58:00

418

39

K Smith

26:50:00

416

40

Doug Fulford

28:57:00

414

41

Joe Hoang

24:46:00

413

42

Rachel Ingram

29:21:00

412

43

Sheila Foley

46:38:00

411

44eq

Mark Ingram

27:58:00

410

44eq

Gary Dalton

29:47:00

410

46

Michael Hehir

29:21:00

407

47

Reg Sexton

33:50:00

406

48

Terry Kintominas

31:57:00

402

49

Maurice Moro

28:56:00

401

50eq

Alex Blakenberg

31:32:00

398

50eq

Paul Sturgess

31:29:00

398

52

Brian Bennett

32:43:00

397

53

Herb Willem

34:30:00

395

54

Lisa Keighley

31:35:00

392

55

Sharon Farrell

34:35:00

390

56

Bev Byrne

35:30:00

383

57

Vicki Willis

39:08:00

377

58

Dave Kennedy

44:50:00

341

59

Victoria Fulford

42:52:00

337

60

Pam Kennedy

45:14:00

335

61

Ryan Byrne

42:43:00

278

62

George Sodbinow

62:00:00

252

 

Cumulative point score for those who have done the Spring and Summer Races in the FOUR SEASONS RACE SERIES.

 

Place

Name

Race 1

Race 2

Total

1

John Child

479

477

956

2

Gina Jessop

477

477

954

3

Matthew Timson

475

472

947

4

Dot Siepmann

472

470

942

5

Bruce Driscoll

465

466

931

6

Alan Whitmore

469

455

924

7

John Storey

457

453

910

8

Di Hillsdon

455

454

909

9

Raffaela Aqualina

453

454

907

10

Karl Safi

446

457

903

11

Patrick Van Dyk

448

445

893

12

Pam Green

449

432

881

13eq

Paul Foley

440

431

871

13eq

Chris Harris

433

438

871

15

Rob Davidson

436

427

863

16

Kathy Richards

438

424

862

17

Ray Dean

426

428

854

18

Doug Fulford

436

414

850

19

Lalita Devi

426

420

846

20

Reg Sexton

409

406

815

21

Terrie Hayter

394

418

812

22

Sheila Foley

395

411

806

23

Maurice Moro

400

401

801

24

Shirley Dalton

347

452

799

25

Brian Bennett

390

397

787

26

Sharon Farrell

378

390

768

27

Lisa Keighley

362

392

754

28

Victoria Fulford

384

337

721

29eq

Vicki Willis

311

377

688

29eq

Dave Kennedy

347

341

688

31

Pam Kennedy

348

335

683

32

George Sobidow

359

252

611

 

Age categories winners Summer Race FOUR SEASONS RACE SERIES

Age Group

Female

Male

 

0 to 10

 

Nelson Ingram (Bicycle)

 

11 to 14

Victoria Fulford (42:52)

Ryan Byrne (47:45)

 

15 to 19

 

Matthew Timson (17:58)

 

20 to 24

 

 

 

25 to 29

 

Joe Hoong (24:46)

 

30 to 34

Kathy Richards (26:27)

 

 

35 to 39

Raffaela Aqualina (22:40)

Mark Whitwell (17:44)

 

40 to 44

Cathy Lawrence (25:08)

Paul Webb (19:22)

 

45 to 49

Sharon Farrell (34:35)

Bruce Driscoll (20:03)

 

50 to 54

Denise Driscoll (22:20)

Steve Pappas (18:31)

 

55 to 59

Gina Jessop (22:41)

Alan Whitmore (23:22)

 

60 to 64

Shirley Dalton (29:46)

John Child (20:43)

 

65 to 69

Dot Siepmann (28:12)

John Storey (25:09)

 

70 to 74

Sheila Foley

Roger Hillsdon (25:11)

 

75 to 79

 

 

 

80 plus

 

Bert Jourdain (31:59)